29.Asian Championships

Uzbekistan Sport Complex, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

April 30 - May 7, 2017


Preliminaries 1/16

2017-04-30 49kg P.M.Thiwanka Sandaruwan Ranasinghe SRI Fuad Mohd Redzuan MLZ 4:1
2017-04-30 49kg Hassan Ali Naser IRQ Tashi Wangdi BHU 5:0
2017-04-30 52kg Jasurbek Latipov UZB Syed Muhammad Asif PAK 5:0
2017-04-30 52kg Chang Yong CHN Sajad Mohammadpour IRN 4:1
2017-04-30 52kg Gandulam Mungun-Erdene MGL Ugyen Thinley BHU 5:0
2017-04-30 56kg Shatlykmurat Muradov TRK Misheel Battumur MGL 3:2
2017-04-30 56kg Han Young-Hun KOR Abdul Jalil Danial SIN 5:0
2017-04-30 56kg Simon Makarawe INA Kao Shih-Yen TPE 3:2
2017-04-30 56kg Mario Bautista PHI Siroshiddin Abdullayev KIR 5:0
2017-04-30 56kg Asror Vokhidov TDK Puran Rai NEP 5:0
2017-04-30 56kg Mohamed Abdelaziz al-Wadi JRD Mohd Haroon Eshaq Zai AFG DQ 3
2017-04-30 60kg Naiduralage Gayan Sanjeeva Jayaweera SRI Dorji Wangdi BHU 5:0
2017-04-30 60kg Omurbek Malabekov KIR Choi Hae-Ju KOR 5:0
2017-04-30 60kg Ammar Hassan IRQ Bakhodur Usmonov TDK 3:2
2017-04-30 60kg James Palicte PHI Muhammad Hafiz Bin Ahmad SIN 5:0
2017-04-30 64kg Ismail Armashi IRN Deepak Shrestha NEP 5:0
2017-04-30 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Khir Akyazlan MLZ 5:0
2017-04-30 69kg Zeaad Eshaish JRD Namgay Wangdi BHU 5:0
2017-04-30 69kg Joel Bacho PHI Ermek Sakenov KIR 4:1
2017-04-30 69kg Thulasi Tharumalingam QAT Theena Thayalan Raja Selvan MLZ RSC 3
2017-04-30 69kg Serdar Amangeldiev TRK Huang Chao-Cheng TPE 5:0
2017-04-30 69kg Gul Zaib PAK Ahmed Harara PLS RSC 2
2017-04-30 75kg Patomsak Kattiya THA Ykhtiyar Shabdanbayev KIR 3:2
2017-04-30 75kg Seyidshahin Mousavi IRN Indran Ramakrishnan MLZ 5:0
2017-04-30 75kg Wen Yinhang CHN Kan Chia-Wei TPE 5:0
2017-04-30 75kg Qasim Abudabaat PLS M.A.C.Sampath Kumara SRI KO 2

Preliminaries 1/8

2017-05-01 49kg Khasanbay Dusmatov UZB P.M.Thiwanka Sandaruwan Ranasinghe SRI 5:0
2017-05-01 49kg Erzhan Zhomart KZK Lin Hung-Ta TPE 5:0
2017-05-01 49kg Amit Panghal IND Ramish Rahmani AFG 5:0
2017-05-01 49kg Kornelis Wangu INA Omid Ahmadsafa IRN 4:1
2017-05-01 49kg Gankhuyag Gan-Erdene MGL Lee Ye-Chan KOR 5:0
2017-05-01 49kg He Junjun CHN Muhb Mohibullah PAK 5:0
2017-05-01 49kg Hussin Al Masri SYR Mirlan Turkbay uulu KIR 4:1
2017-05-01 49kg Rogen Ladon PHI Hassan Ali Naser IRQ 5:0
2017-05-02 52kg Jasurbek Latipov UZB Azat Usenaliyev KIR RSCI 3
2017-05-02 52kg Kavinder Singh IND Aldoms Suguro INA 5:0
2017-05-02 52kg Azamat Isakulov KZK Tanes Ongjunta THA 5:0
2017-05-02 52kg Abdul Salam Kasim MLZ Bayramkhan Permanov TRK 5:0
2017-05-02 52kg Dannel Maamo PHI Chang Yong CHN 3:2
2017-05-02 52kg M.V.I.R.S.Bandara SRI Bakhtovar Sagiz TDK 3:2
2017-05-02 52kg Ryusei Baba JPN Lin Yu-Ting TPE 5:0
2017-05-02 52kg Kim In-Kyu KOR Gandulam Mungun-Erdene MGL 5:0
2017-05-01 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Shatlykmurat Muradov TRK RSC 1
2017-05-01 56kg Dorji Nima BHU P.Dilanka Suresh SRI 5:0
2017-05-01 56kg Han Young-Hun KOR Shehab Al Dhabari UAE RSC 1
2017-05-01 56kg Simon Makarawe INA Jaafar Ali Abdulridha Al-Sudani IRQ 4:0
2017-05-01 56kg Kairat Eraliyev KZK Mario Bautista PHI 5:0
2017-05-01 56kg Ryomei Tanaka JPN Asror Vokhidov TDK 4:0
2017-05-01 56kg Gaurav Bidhuri IND Yuttapong Tongdee THA 5:0
2017-05-01 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Mohamed Abdelaziz al-Wadi JRD 5:0
2017-05-02 60kg Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai MGL Naiduralage Gayan Sanjeeva Jayaweera SRI 5:0
2017-05-02 60kg Adilet Kurmetov KZK Mohd Alnazirul Othman MLZ 5:0
2017-05-02 60kg Lai Chu-En TPE Thiwa Janthacumpa THA 4:1
2017-05-02 60kg Shiva Thapa IND Omurbek Malabekov KIR 4:1
2017-05-02 60kg Shan Jun CHN Ammar Hassan IRQ RSC 2
2017-05-02 60kg Arashi Morisaka JPN Mohd Khaibar Nooristani AFG 5:0
2017-05-02 60kg Farand Papendang INA Yazmurat Gurbanov TRK 5:0
2017-05-02 60kg Elnur Abdurakhimov UZB James Palicte PHI 5:0
2017-05-01 64kg Battarsukh Chinzorig MGL Ismail Armashi IRN 5:0
2017-05-01 64kg Saroha Tua Tobing INA Odilkhon Furkatdzhoni TDK 4:1
2017-05-01 64kg Nurlan Kobashev KIR Hikaru Okishima JPN 4:1
2017-05-01 64kg Wang Gang CHN Lee Jong-Seung KOR 5:0
2017-05-01 64kg Pan Hung-Min TPE Suleman Baloch PAK 4:1
2017-05-01 64kg Ikboljon Kholdarov UZB Ashish  IND 5:0
2017-05-01 64kg Dinindu Saparamadu SRI Sahm Qarrar Khadim el-Ezirej IRQ KO 1
2017-05-01 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Obada al-Kasbeh JRD 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Shakhram Giyasov UZB Zeaad Eshaish JRD 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Lee Seung-Hyeon KOR Sisira Kumarasinghe SRI 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Sajad Ghazim-Zadeh IRN Joel Bacho PHI 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Ahmad Ghosoun SYR Thulasi Tharumalingam QAT 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Tuvshinbat Byamba MGL Serdar Amangeldiev TRK 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Manoj Kumar IND Allah Dad Rahimi AFG 4:1
2017-05-02 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Hiroaki Kinjo JPN 5:0
2017-05-02 69kg Liu Wei CHN Gul Zaib PAK 5:0
2017-05-01 75kg Vikas Krishan IND Patomsak Kattiya THA RSCI 1
2017-05-01 75kg Bram Betaubun INA Tanveer Ahmed PAK 4:1
2017-05-01 75kg Azizbek Achilov TRK Mirzomukhamed Bakhtiyar TDK 5:0
2017-05-01 75kg Lee Dong-Jin KOR Seyidshahin Mousavi IRN 4:1
2017-05-01 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Wen Yinhang CHN 5:0
2017-05-01 75kg Mouen Aziz Abdal SYR Otgonjargal Jargal MGL 4:1
2017-05-01 75kg Eumir Marcial PHI Makoto Takahashi JPN 5:0
2017-05-01 75kg Israil Madrimov UZB Qasim Abudabaat PLS RSC 1
2017-05-02 81kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Amin Ziadi IRN RSC 1
2017-05-02 81kg Shabbos Negmatulloyev TDK Ho Shao-Hui TPE 5:0
2017-05-02 81kg Huang Jiabin CHN Yang Hee-Guen KOR 5:0
2017-05-02 81kg Adli Hafidz Pauzi MLZ Oscar Lain INA RSC 1
2017-05-02 81kg Manish Panwar IND A.G.R.K.Gunarathne SRI 5:0
2017-05-02 81kg Nuryagdy Nuryagdyev TRK Hakan Nuraydin  QAT 5:0
2017-05-02 81kg Awais Ali Khan PAK Mohammed Alyazoore JRD 5:0
2017-05-02 81kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Erkin Adylbek uulu KIR 5:0
2017-05-01 91kg Sanjar Tursunov UZB Kim Hyeong-Kyu KOR 3:2
2017-05-01 91kg Salar Gholami IRN Ahmad al-Taimat JRD 3:2
2017-05-01 91kg Ala Aldih Ghossoun SYR Sergey Parenko KIR 5:0
2017-05-01 91kg Yu Fengkai CHN Joy Haurissa INA RSC 1
2017-05-01 91kg Sumit Sangwan IND Sandagsuren Erdenebayar MGL 5:0
2017-05-01 91kg Mehmood Sanaullah PAK J.P.N.N.Jayaweera SRI RSC 2
2017-05-02 +91kg Kim Do-Hyeon KOR Iman Ramzanpour IRN 3:2
2017-05-02 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Tolek Erbolat MGL RSC 3
2017-05-02 +91kg Mou Haipeng CHN Siyovush Zukhurov TDK 5:0

Quarterfinals

2017-05-03 49kg Khasanbay Dusmatov UZB Erzhan Zhomart KZK 5:0
2017-05-03 49kg Amit Panghal IND Kornelis Wangu INA 5:0
2017-05-03 49kg Gankhuyag Gan-Erdene MGL He Junjun CHN 4:0
2017-05-03 49kg Rogen Ladon PHI Hussin Al Masri SYR DQ 3
2017-05-03 52kg Jasurbek Latipov UZB Kavinder Singh IND 5:0
2017-05-03 52kg Azamat Isakulov KZK Abdul Salam Kasim MLZ 5:0
2017-05-03 52kg Dannel Maamo PHI M.V.I.R.S.Bandara SRI 5:0
2017-05-03 52kg Kim In-Kyu KOR Ryusei Baba JPN RSCI 2
2017-05-03 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Dorji Nima BHU AB 2
2017-05-03 56kg Han Young-Hun KOR Simon Makarawe INA 5:0
2017-05-03 56kg Kairat Eraliyev KZK Ryomei Tanaka JPN 4:0
2017-05-03 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Gaurav Bidhuri IND 3:2
2017-05-03 60kg Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai MGL Adilet Kurmetov KZK 4:1
2017-05-03 60kg Shiva Thapa IND Lai Chu-En TPE 5:0
2017-05-03 60kg Shan Jun CHN Arashi Morisaka JPN AB 2
2017-05-03 60kg Elnur Abdurakhimov UZB Farand Papendang INA RSC 2
2017-05-03 64kg Battarsukh Chinzorig MGL Saroha Tua Tobing INA 5:0
2017-05-03 64kg Nurlan Kobashev KIR Wang Gang CHN 4:1
2017-05-03 64kg Ikboljon Kholdarov UZB Pan Hung-Min TPE KO 2
2017-05-03 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Dinindu Saparamadu SRI 5:0
2017-05-03 69kg Shakhram Giyasov UZB Lee Seung-Hyeon KOR AB 3
2017-05-03 69kg Sajad Ghazim-Zadeh IRN Ahmad Ghosoun SYR 4:1
2017-05-03 69kg Tuvshinbat Byamba MGL Manoj Kumar IND 3:2
2017-05-03 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Liu Wei CHN 5:0
2017-05-03 75kg Vikas Krishan IND Bram Betaubun INA 5:0
2017-05-03 75kg Lee Dong-Jin KOR Azizbek Achilov TRK 3:2
2017-05-03 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Mouen Aziz Abdal SYR RSC 1
2017-05-03 75kg Israil Madrimov UZB Eumir Marcial PHI 5:0
2017-05-03 81kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Shabbos Negmatulloyev TDK 5:0
2017-05-03 81kg Huang Jiabin CHN Adli Hafidz Pauzi MLZ 5:0
2017-05-03 81kg Nuryagdy Nuryagdyev TRK Manish Panwar IND 5:0
2017-05-03 81kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Awais Ali Khan PAK 5:0
2017-05-03 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Sanjar Tursunov UZB 5:0
2017-05-03 91kg Ala Aldih Ghossoun SYR Salar Gholami IRN 5:0
2017-05-03 91kg Sumit Sangwan IND Yu Fengkai CHN 4:1
2017-05-03 91kg Dzhakhon Kurbanov  TDK Mehmood Sanaullah PAK 5:0
2017-05-03 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Kim Do-Hyeon KOR AB 2
2017-05-03 +91kg Mohamed Moulies SYR A.R.B.Thilakarathne SRI RSC 2
2017-05-03 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Satish Kumar IND 5:0
2017-05-03 +91kg Hussein Eshaish Iashaish JRD Mou Haipeng CHN 5:0

Semifinals

2017-05-05 49kg Khasanbay Dusmatov UZB Amit Panghal IND 5:0
2017-05-05 49kg Gankhuyag Gan-Erdene MGL Rogen Ladon PHI 3:2
2017-05-05 52kg Jasurbek Latipov UZB Azamat Isakulov KZK 3:2
2017-05-05 52kg Kim In-Kyu KOR Dannel Maamo PHI 4:1
2017-05-05 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Han Young-Hun KOR AB 2
2017-05-05 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Kairat Eraliyev KZK 3:2
2017-05-05 60kg Shiva Thapa IND Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai MGL 3:2
2017-05-05 60kg Elnur Abdurakhimov UZB Shan Jun CHN 5:0
2017-05-05 64kg Battarsukh Chinzorig MGL Nurlan Kobashev KIR 5:0
2017-05-05 64kg Ikboljon Kholdarov UZB Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK 4:1
2017-05-05 69kg Shakhram Giyasov UZB Sajad Ghazim-Zadeh IRN 4:0
2017-05-05 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Tuvshinbat Byamba MGL 5:0
2017-05-05 75kg Lee Dong-Jin KOR Vikas Krishan IND WO.
2017-05-05 75kg Israil Madrimov UZB Abilkhan Amankul KZK 5:0
2017-05-05 81kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Huang Jiabin CHN RSC 1
2017-05-05 81kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Nuryagdy Nuryagdyev TRK 3:2
2017-05-05 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Ala Aldih Ghossoun SYR 5:0
2017-05-05 91kg Sumit Sangwan IND Dzhakhon Kurbanov  TDK 5:0
2017-05-05 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Mohamed Moulies SYR AB 1
2017-05-05 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Hussein Eshaish Iashaish JRD DQ 3

Box-Offs

2017-05-07 49kg Kornelis Wangu INA Erzhan Zhomart KZK 4:1
2017-05-07 49kg Hussin Al Masri SYR He Junjun CHN 5:0
2017-05-07 52kg Kavinder Singh IND Abdul Salam Kasim MLZ WO.
2017-05-07 52kg Ryusei Baba JPN M.V.I.R.S.Bandara SRI 4:1
2017-05-06 56kg Simon Makarawe INA Dorji Nima BHU 3:0
2017-05-06 56kg Ryomei Tanaka JPN Gaurav Bidhuri IND 3:2
2017-05-06 60kg Adilet Kurmetov KZK Lai Chu-En TPE 5:0
2017-05-06 60kg Arashi Morisaka JPN Farand Papendang INA 4:0
2017-05-07 64kg Wang Gang CHN Saroha Tua Tobing INA AB 1
2017-05-07 64kg Dinindu Saparamadu SRI Pan Hung-Min TPE WO.
2017-05-07 69kg Ahmad Ghosoun SYR Lee Seung-Hyeon KOR 5:0
2017-05-07 69kg Manoj Kumar IND Liu Wei CHN 3:2
2017-05-06 75kg Azizbek Achilov TRK Bram Betaubun INA KO 1
2017-05-06 75kg Eumir Marcial PHI Mouen Aziz Abdal SYR 5:0
2017-05-06 81kg Shabbos Negmatulloyev TDK Adli Hafidz Pauzi MLZ RSC 2
2017-05-06 81kg Awais Ali Khan PAK Manish Panwar IND 3:2
2017-05-06 91kg Sanjar Tursunov UZB Salar Gholami IRN 4:1
2017-05-06 91kg Yu Fengkai CHN Mehmood Sanaullah PAK WO.
2017-05-07 +91kg Kim Do-Hyeon KOR A.R.B.Thilakarathne SRI WO.
2017-05-07 +91kg Satish Kumar IND Mou Haipeng CHN 5:0

Finals

2017-05-07 49kg Khasanbay Dusmatov UZB Gankhuyag Gan-Erdene MGL 5:0
2017-05-07 52kg Jasurbek Latipov UZB Kim In-Kyu KOR 5:0
2017-05-06 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Zhang Jiawei CHN 5:0
2017-05-06 60kg Elnur Abdurakhimov UZB Shiva Thapa IND 4:1
2017-05-07 64kg Ikboljon Kholdarov UZB Battarsukh Chinzorig MGL 5:0
2017-05-07 69kg Shakhram Giyasov UZB Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK 5:0
2017-05-06 75kg Israil Madrimov UZB Lee Dong-Jin KOR 4:1
2017-05-06 81kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Erik Alzhanov KZK 5:0
2017-05-06 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Sumit Sangwan IND 5:0
2017-05-07 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK 4:0

thanks to Tibor Kincses, another source: https://www.facebook.com/ASBC.Boxing/


Asian Champs History | 2017 Results