5.World Cadet Championships - Istanbul, Turkey - August 3-13 2006

based on http://www.turkboks.gov.tr


Preliminaries

2006-08-05

50kg

Vuluabdilay Anarbay

KIR

Andre Jordan Keys

USA

27:13

2006-08-05

52kg

Roshan Singh

IND

Vusal Tagiev

AZE

21:19

2006-08-05

52kg

Aigali Iraliev

KZK

Vadim Salasenko

LAT

24:8

2006-08-05

80kg

Irakli Koroglishvili

GRG

Gunay Ugur

TUR

23:20

2006-08-05

80kg

Alexander Kaleyev

BLR

Gadzhi Arkallayev

RUS

23:13

2006-08-05

80kg

Dmytro Dzyadevich

UKR

Malik Mamedzadze

AZE

9:4

2006-08-05

80kg

David Galmore

USA

Kamil Goiński

POL

23:14

2006-08-05

80kg

Mukash Tulkenov

KZK

Tibor Nemeti

HUN

24:9

2006-08-05

80kg

Milutin Stankovic

SCG

Aurel Manole

ROM

16:9

2006-08-05

57kg

Shosan Moskalev

UKR

Abdussalem Baygabatov

KZK

21:4

2006-08-05

57kg

Manuel de la Cruz

USA

Dmitriy Demyenkov

BLR

3:2

2006-08-05

57kg

Litkirdek Nazarov

UZB

Isrcil

TDK

RSCO

2006-08-05

57kg

Watiana Pesunan

THA

Valentin Juratoni

ROM

23:13

2006-08-05

70kg

Jalambek Baysangurov

RUS

Marcos Nader

AUT

19:9

2006-08-05

70kg

Mikhail Duahalitsvets

BLR

Billy Joe Saunders

ENG

18:17

2006-08-05

70kg

Luis Enrique Arias

USA

Akram Mamidev

UZB

29:16

2006-08-05

70kg

Zhandos Abdilmanov

KZK

Seifhani Pezhman

SWE

17:2

2006-08-05

70kg

Muratcan Bugra Oner

TUR

Rosalin Caldaras

ROM

RSCO

2006-08-05

70kg

Volodymyr Savenko

UKR

Evgenijius Tutkus

LTU

22:13

2006-08-06

48kg

Nazar Kryskiv

UKR

Syed Hussain

PAK

32:21

2006-08-06

48kg

Evgeny Averin

RUS

Amar Jamiyandev

MGL

RSCO

2006-08-06

66kg

Ulus Kaya

TUR

Chang Gyu Jung

KOR

24:11

2006-08-06

66kg

Sergey Pashko

BLR

Enea Kovkci

ALB

26:16

2006-08-06

66kg

Scott Cardle

ENG

Koson Mike

LAT

18:4

2006-08-06

66kg

Vitali Konstantinov

UKR

Pal Oravecz

HUN

22:7

2006-08-06

66kg

Glen Tapia

USA

Jamsran Chulvunbaatar

MGL

RSCO

2006-08-06

66kg

Batirjon Makhmudov

UZB

Roman Tavadze

GRG

15:13

2006-08-06

66kg

Dmitriy Smirnov

RUS

Catalin Costache

ROM

25:9

2006-08-06

66kg

Hadzhi Salahov

AZE

Khussan Baimatov

KZK

19:18

2006-08-06

86kg

Denizcan Gokkaya

TUR

Kim Magnedenko

LTU

RSC

2006-08-06

86kg

Vitali Kudukhov

RUS

Elchin Veliyev

AZE

RSC

2006-08-06

86kg

Aydin Abishev

KZK

Alexey Davidovich

BLR

33:27

2006-08-06

54kg

Jalolklek Hablzov

UZB

Clarence Goyeram

SWE

18:15

2006-08-06

54kg

Bogdan Shelestrok

UKR

Gheorghe Zagrenco

MLD

RSCO

2006-08-06

54kg

Tsinamdzghvrishvili

GRG

Vankala Durga Rao

IND

RSCO

2006-08-06

60kg

Guram Gogiashvili

GRG

Zdenek Chladek

CZE

22:8

2006-08-06

63kg

Azamat Abduhakimov

UZB

David Docherty

ENG

22:11

2006-08-06

63kg

Gamzat Gazaliev

RUS

Dato Gogochuri

GRG

RSCO

2006-08-06

63kg

Furkan Goreli

TUR

Yang Meng Yen

TPE

RSC

2006-08-06

75kg

Alican Ay

TUR

Javlonbek Atadjanov

UZB

17:11

2006-08-06

75kg

Hafiz Iskenderov

AZE

Ehver Tuktarov

UKR

18:14

2006-08-06

75kg

Dominic Wade

USA

Nidari Ivelashvili

GRG

25:9

2006-08-06

75kg

Jordan Gosling

ENG

Artyom Stasevich

BLR

20:6

2006-08-06

75kg

Yerlan Seidaliyev

KZK

Roman Todosciuc

MLD

26:13

2006-08-07

46kg

Furkan Meniz Ulas

TUR

Duanaprachan

THA

25:19

2006-08-07

46kg

Louie Mason Byrd

USA

Abdul Waheed

PAK

23:16

2006-08-07

46kg

Bunyodbek Mashrapov

UZB

Mohammad Ghadavy

ISR

RSCO

2006-08-07

46kg

Alexander Kuznetsov

RUS

Ciprian Apodaresei

ROM

25:17

2006-08-07

46kg

Roland Barkoczi

HUN

Bae Jae Min

KOR

16:11

2006-08-07

46kg

Yevhen Petukhov

BLR

Vasile Tacu

MLD

25:16

2006-08-07

46kg

Bakhtiyar Nadirov

AZE

Prem Prakash Pouri

IND

14:12

2006-08-07

46kg

Daniyar Yeleusinov

KZK

Dmitriy Bul

UKR

RSCO

2006-08-07

57kg

Raitis Sinkevics

LTU

Mustafa Beulahsen

MAR

21:9

2006-08-07

57kg

Varostan Varosyan

RUS

Alika Vahtangashvili

GRG

18:3

2006-08-07

57kg

Farhat Musabayev

KIR

Ervin Szabo

HUN

RSCO

2006-08-07

57kg

Daniel Philips

ENG

Vusal Rzayev

AZE

29:14

2006-08-07

57kg

Menad Beouamar

ALG

Balwinder Singh

IND

32:16

2006-08-07

57kg

Ural Karslioglu

TUR

Aivydas Petrauskas

LTU

RSCO

2006-08-07

57kg

Shosan Moskalev

UKR

Manuel de la Cruz

USA

RSCO

2006-08-07

57kg

Litkirdek Nazarov

UZB

Watiana Pesunan

THA

19:9

2006-08-07

50kg

Kim Dok Yeong

KOR

Dmitrijs Gutmans

LAT

23:15

2006-08-07

50kg

Ilkin Agayev

AZE

Osman Aliyev

RUS

25:18

2006-08-07

50kg

Norbert Nokta

HUN

Hinnyam Tuys

MGL

RSCO

2006-08-07

50kg

Baris Tastan

TUR

Ivan Kabanchyk

UKR

21:19

2006-08-07

50kg

Sunil Kumar

IND

Ruslan Sherstoboyev

KZK

24:11

2006-08-07

50kg

Abdulla Allabergenov

UZB

Alexandru Ghetiu

MLD

RSCO

2006-08-07

50kg

Alexey Haletsich

BLR

Matti Koota

FIN

17:7

2006-08-07

50kg

Nicolae Andi

ROM

Vuluabdilay Anarbay

KIR

22:7

2006-08-07

52kg

Idris Demirkaya

TUR

Ebrima Damia

GAM

RSCH

2006-08-07

52kg

Samuel DiPace

USA

Iader Khan

PAK

27:26

2006-08-07

52kg

Zaal Kvachatadze

GRG

Nuttabut Tocmeratoke

THA

37:26

2006-08-07

52kg

Sung Soo Park

KOR

Valentin Podus

MLD

27:12

2006-08-07

52kg

Alexander Volkov

RUS

Aboubaker Beuhaes

ALG

RSCO

2006-08-07

52kg

Hoonshid Tosibayev

UZB

Stanislav Kadol

BLR

20:11

2006-08-07

52kg

Pavlo Tkachenko

UKR

Onaob Erdenbat

MGL

19:14

2006-08-07

52kg

Aigali Iraliev

KZK

Roshan Singh

IND

23:17

2006-08-08

48kg

Merzhan Ozin

KZK

Samer Naim

ISR

RSCO

2006-08-08

48kg

Ruslanbek Jumaniyozov

UZB

Roman Samartsov

BLR

RSCO

2006-08-08

48kg

Leudis Suarez Vera

CUB

Alexander Riscan

MLD

24:22

2006-08-08

48kg

Bunyamin Aydin

TUR

Mohamed Kanache

ALG

32:23

2006-08-08

48kg

Oleg Schaefer

GER

Kim Jaek Yeong

KOR

AB

2006-08-08

48kg

Randy Caballero

USA

Bhoopender

IND

28:19

2006-08-08

48kg

Levan Kobulashvili

GRG

Georghe Grama

ROM

29:19

2006-08-08

48kg

Evgeny Averin

RUS

Nazar Kryskiv

UKR

RSCO

2006-08-08

60kg

Urmat Ryskeldiev

KIR

Mikhail Matyas

BLR

20:16

2006-08-08

60kg

Denis Lazarev

UKR

Azamat Ergashev

UZB

23:12

2006-08-08

60kg

Javier Molina

USA

Karadeniz Sefa

TUR

11:7

2006-08-08

60kg

Vladimir Sidorov

RUS

Janos Cuibus

HUN

23:10

2006-08-08

60kg

William Clayden

ENG

Francesco Nespro

ITA

20:16

2006-08-08

60kg

Nurdalet Zharmanov

KZK

Agakerim Abdulayev

AZE

23:11

2006-08-08

60kg

Albi Sorra

ALB

Aleddine Tamsamani

MAR

24:16

2006-08-08

60kg

Guram Gogiashvili

GRG

Amit Karki

IND

26:20

2006-08-08

54kg

Vladimir Saruhanyan

RUS

Roberto Marroquin

USA

33:19

2006-08-08

54kg

Kiril Relikh

BLR

Alessandro Balestri

ITA

32:22

2006-08-08

54kg

Yakup Sener

TUR

Janos Mihaly

HUN

24:15

2006-08-08

54kg

Jevgenijs Smetano

LAT

Sakari Lahderinne

FIN

27:13

2006-08-08

54kg

Yasniel Toledo

CUB

Isset Abrayev

KZK

RSC

2006-08-08

54kg

Vusal Aliyev

AZE

Hong Tin Pan

MAC

RSCO

2006-08-08

54kg

Jalolklek Hablzov

UZB

Deivydas Kliucakas

LTU

27:13

2006-08-08

54kg

Bogdan Shelestrok

UKR

Tsinamdzghvrishvili

GRG

28:17

2006-08-08

63kg

Viktor Matern

GER

Marek Bosy

CZE

29:10

2006-08-08

63kg

Dmitriy Mitrodanov

UKR

Aidar Tashev

KZK

33:13

2006-08-08

63kg

Flavius Biea

ROM

Adam Kośmider

POL

RSCO

2006-08-08

63kg

Gadzhimurad Omarov

BLR

Erik Skoglund

SWE

29:14

2006-08-08

63kg

Gerardo Ibarra

USA

Vugar Karimov

AZE

19:18

2006-08-08

63kg

Chun Suk Kim

KOR

Sumjav Mukhdol

MGL

RSCO

2006-08-08

63kg

Azamat Abduhakimov

UZB

Mohamed Khouri

ALG

20:10

2006-08-08

63kg

Gamzat Gazaliev

RUS

Furkan Goreli

TUR

23:21

Quarter-finals

2006-08-09

46kg

Furkan Meniz Ulas

TUR

Louie Mason Byrd

USA

31:23

2006-08-09

46kg

Alexander Kuznetsov

RUS

Bunyodbek Mashrapov

UZB

25:16

2006-08-09

46kg

Yevhen Petukhov

BLR

Roland Barkoczi

HUN

20:13

2006-08-09

46kg

Daniyar Yeleusinov

KZK

Bakhtiyar Nadirov

AZE

RSCO

2006-08-10

48kg

Merzhan Ozin

KZK

Ruslanbek Jumaniyozov

UZB

34:29

2006-08-10

48kg

Leudis Suarez Vera

CUB

Bunyamin Aydin

TUR

24:18

2006-08-10

48kg

Randy Caballero

USA

Oleg Schaefer

GER

RSCO

2006-08-10

48kg

Evgeny Averin

RUS

Levan Kobulashvili

GRG

RSCO

2006-08-09

50kg

Ilkin Agayev

AZE

Kim Dok Yeong

KOR

20:9

2006-08-09

50kg

Baris Tastan

TUR

Norbert Nokta

HUN

RSCO

2006-08-09

50kg

Sunil Kumar

IND

Abdulla Allabergenov

UZB

27:18

2006-08-09

50kg

Alexey Haletsich

BLR

Nicolae Andi

ROM

19:15

2006-08-09

52kg

Samuel DiPace

USA

Idris Demirkaya

TUR

28:22

2006-08-09

52kg

Zaal Kvachatadze

GRG

Sung Soo Park

KOR

RSCO

2006-08-09

52kg

Alexander Volkov

RUS

Hoonshid Tosibayev

UZB

33:19

2006-08-09

52kg

Aigali Iraliev

KZK

Pavlo Tkachenko

UKR

35:27

2006-08-10

54kg

Vladimir Saruhanyan

RUS

Kiril Relikh

BLR

RSCO

2006-08-10

54kg

Yakup Sener

TUR

Jevgenijs Smetano

LAT

22:12

2006-08-10

54kg

Yasniel Toledo

CUB

Vusal Aliyev

AZE

28:13

2006-08-10

54kg

Bogdan Shelestrok

UKR

Jalolklek Hablzov

UZB

22:12

2006-08-09

57kg

Varostan Varosyan

RUS

Raitis Sinkevics

LTU

RSCO

2006-08-09

57kg

Daniel Philips

ENG

Farhat Musabayev

KIR

27:11

2006-08-09

57kg

Ural Karslioglu

TUR

Menad Beouamar

ALG

24:21

2006-08-09

57kg

Shosan Moskalev

UKR

Litkirdek Nazarov

UZB

21:15

2006-08-10

60kg

Denis Lazarev

UKR

Urmat Ryskeldiev

KIR

RSCO

2006-08-10

60kg

Javier Molina

USA

Vladimir Sidorov

RUS

22:8

2006-08-10

60kg

Nurdalet Zharmanov

KZK

William Clayden

ENG

32:18

2006-08-10

60kg

Albi Sorra

ALB

Guram Gogiashvili

GRG

21:11

2006-08-10

63kg

Dmitriy Mitrodanov

UKR

Viktor Matern

GER

+18:18

2006-08-10

63kg

Flavius Biea

ROM

Gadzhimurad Omarov

BLR

18:12

2006-08-10

63kg

Gerardo Ibarra

USA

Chun Suk Kim

KOR

24:9

2006-08-10

63kg

Azamat Abduhakimov

UZB

Gamzat Gazaliev

RUS

28:25

2006-08-09

66kg

Ulus Kaya

TUR

Sergey Pashko

BLR

22:12

2006-08-09

66kg

Vitali Konstantinov

UKR

Scott Cardle

ENG

33:24

2006-08-09

66kg

Glen Tapia

USA

Batirjon Makhmudov

UZB

16:14

2006-08-09

66kg

Dmitriy Smirnov

RUS

Hadzhi Salahov

AZE

18:14

2006-08-09

70kg

Rashad Muslimov

AZE

Tamas Gondi

HUN

RSC

2006-08-09

70kg

Jalambek Baysangurov

RUS

Mikhail Duahalitsvets

BLR

17:6

2006-08-09

70kg

Luis Enrique Arias

USA

Zhandos Abdilmanov

KZK

30:23

2006-08-09

70kg

Muratcan Bugra Oner

TUR

Volodymyr Savenko

UKR

20:10

2006-08-10

75kg

Dmitriy Bivol

RUS

Mervin Koci

ALB

RSCO

2006-08-10

75kg

Ionut Bodilcu

ROM

Alican Ay

TUR

6:1 (J)

2006-08-10

75kg

Hafiz Iskenderov

AZE

Dominic Wade

USA

22:9

2006-08-10

75kg

Yerlan Seidaliyev

KZK

Jordan Gosling

ENG

RSCO

2006-08-10

80kg

Zahidjon Sultanov

UZB

Sergey Soldationok

LAT

RSCO

2006-08-10

80kg

Alexander Kaleyev

BLR

Irakli Koroglishvili

GRG

RSC

2006-08-10

80kg

Dmytro Dzyadevich

UKR

David Galmore

USA

20:11

2006-08-10

80kg

Mukash Tulkenov

KZK

Milutin Stankovic

SCG

RSCO

2006-08-09

86kg

Maksim Romanov

UKR

Bardelp Nederlana

ALB

17:14

2006-08-09

86kg

Alexandru Chirila

ROM

Lado Tsatsaishvili

GRG

RSCO

2006-08-09

86kg

Keith Tapia

USA

Denizcan Gokkaya

TUR

12:9

2006-08-09

86kg

Vitali Kudukhov

RUS

Aydin Abishev

KZK

RSCO

Semi-finals

2006-08-12

46kg

Alexander Kuznetsov

RUS

Furkan Meniz Ulas

TUR

26:19

2006-08-12

46kg

Daniyar Yeleusinov

KZK

Yevhen Petukhov

BLR

RSCO

2006-08-12

48kg

Leudis Suarez Vera

CUB

Merzhan Ozin

KZK

25:17

2006-08-12

48kg

Evgeny Averin

RUS

Randy Caballero

USA

21:6

2006-08-12

50kg

Ilkin Agayev

AZE

Baris Tastan

TUR

23:18

2006-08-12

50kg

Sunil Kumar

IND

Alexey Haletsich

BLR

24:15

2006-08-12

52kg

Zaal Kvachatadze

GRG

Samuel DiPace

USA

36:32

2006-08-12

52kg

Alexander Volkov

RUS

Aigali Iraliev

KZK

38:20

2006-08-12

54kg

Vladimir Saruhanyan

RUS

Yakup Sener

TUR

RSCO

2006-08-12

54kg

Yasniel Toledo

CUB

Bogdan Shelestrok

UKR

19:15

2006-08-12

57kg

Varostan Varosyan

RUS

Daniel Philips

ENG

24:12

2006-08-12

57kg

Shosan Moskalev

UKR

Ural Karslioglu

TUR

30:15

2006-08-12

60kg

Denis Lazarev

UKR

Javier Molina

USA

33:18

2006-08-12

60kg

Nurdalet Zharmanov

KZK

Albi Sorra

ALB

29:13

2006-08-12

63kg

Flavius Biea

ROM

Dmitriy Mitrodanov

UKR

26:23

2006-08-12

63kg

Azamat Abduhakimov

UZB

Gerardo Ibarra

USA

26:20

2006-08-12

66kg

Vitali Konstantinov

UKR

Ulus Kaya

TUR

28:17

2006-08-12

66kg

Dmitriy Smirnov

RUS

Glen Tapia

USA

23:17

2006-08-12

70kg

Jalambek Baysangurov

RUS

Rashad Muslimov

AZE

23:12

2006-08-12

70kg

Luis Enrique Arias

USA

Muratcan Bugra Oner

TUR

22:10

2006-08-12

75kg

Dmitriy Bivol

RUS

Ionut Bodilcu

ROM

RSCO

2006-08-12

75kg

Yerlan Seidaliyev

KZK

Hafiz Iskenderov

AZE

24:21

2006-08-12

80kg

Zahidjon Sultanov

UZB

Alexander Kaleyev

BLR

23:17

2006-08-12

80kg

Dmytro Dzyadevich

UKR

Mukash Tulkenov

KZK

???

2006-08-12

86kg

Alexandru Chirila

ROM

Maksim Romanov

UKR

37:34

2006-08-12

86kg

Vitali Kudukhov

RUS

Keith Tapia

USA

15:10

Finals

2006-08-13

46kg

Daniyar Yeleusinov

KZK

Alexander Kuznetsov

RUS

RSCO

2006-08-13

48kg

Evgeny Averin

RUS

Leudis Suarez Vera

CUB

34:24

2006-08-13

50kg

Sunil Kumar

IND

Ilkin Agayev

AZE

RSCO

2006-08-13

52kg

Alexander Volkov

RUS

Zaal Kvachatadze

GRG

RSCO

2006-08-13

54kg

Vladimir Saruhanyan

RUS

Yasniel Toledo

CUB

36:28

2006-08-13

57kg

Shosan Moskalev

UKR

Varostan Varosyan

RUS

29:22

2006-08-13

60kg

Nurdalet Zharmanov

KZK

Denis Lazarev

UKR

15:13

2006-08-13

63kg

Azamat Abduhakimov

UZB

Flavius Biea

ROM

RSCO

2006-08-13

66kg

Dmitriy Smirnov

RUS

Vitali Konstantinov

UKR

30:21

2006-08-13

70kg

Jalambek Baysangurov

RUS

Luis Enrique Arias

USA

24:11

2006-08-13

75kg

Dmitriy Bivol

RUS

Yerlan Seidaliyev

KZK

RSCO

2006-08-13

80kg

Dmytro Dzyadevich

UKR

Zahidjon Sultanov

UZB

RSCO

2006-08-13

86kg

Vitali Kudukhov

RUS

Alexandru Chirila

ROM

AB


World Cadet Championships History | 2006 Results