11.World Junior Championships - Budapest, Hungary - November 5-12 2000


Preliminaries 1/16

2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Dimitrios Adamopoulos GRE Florencio Ferrer PHI 5:1
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Hurshid Maddaminov UZB Marcel Kulke GER 11:3
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Artem Pashchuk UKR Denis Alimovs LAT 15:7
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Michele Di Rocco ITA David Beridze GRG 16:6
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS Jaffer Sayed SWE 10:0
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Kamel Hasni FRA Sin Dong Chon KOR 8:4
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Salim Salimov BUL Craig Lyon ENG 8:5
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Rialdas Skerlo LTU Hung Wei Han TPE 11:3
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Manoche Sadri UZB Stepan Kovacevic CRO RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Warlito Parrenas PHI Kadri Kordel TUR 8:5
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Berik Serikbayev KZK Caesar Lopez USA 14:6
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Mikhail Losev BLR Mihai Cristian Nicolae ROM 5:4
2000-11-5/6/7 48kg Sergey Vaskovich RUS David Oltvanyi HUN 9:3
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Luis Franco Vasquez CUB Rammandi Riduan MLD RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Alis Gemil ROM Serdar Shikhimov TRK 15:6
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Andrzej Nowosada POL Dalvir Singh IND 17:4
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Vincent Palicte PHI Antons Bericons LAT RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Huang Dacun CHN Salih Acar TUR 14:3
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Guillaume Freinos FRA Konstantin Kupatadze GRG 5:1
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Artem Ignatiev RUS Tariq Gholam QAT RSC 1
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Danas Peciukonis LTU Sebastien Gauthier CAN +9:9
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Mbarek Soltani ALG Matthew Marsh ENG 16:5
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Shahlar Nagiyev AZE Dilshod Durayev UZB 13:2
2000-11-5/6/7 51kg Rashiem Jefferson USA Chul Huen Park KOR 14:9
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Yamin Mashain Mohamed QAT Igor Ageev EST 18:7
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Dilshod Mahmudov UZB Chun Jung Tei TPE RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Evgen Kibalyuk UKR Mehmed Dalbudak TUR RSC 1
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Young Sang Yung KOR Martin Lindsey IRL +9:9
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Yunier Barzaga CUB Constantin Stan ROM 23:4
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Shang Yugang CHN RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Samir Kramou ALG Michael Newton NZL 15:7
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM Marius Narkevicius LTU 13:5
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Mark Moran ENG Jussi Koivula FIN 12:1
2000-11-5/6/7 54kg Ashok Sekar IND Archie Gordeziani GRG 8:4
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Ildaz Seroglazov UZB Andrey Tsiruk BLR 5:0
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Gyula Kate HUN Stelian Bugheata ROM 19:5
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Roman Hadjilenco MLD Mikko Marttinen FIN 17:3
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Carmine Cirillo ITA 11:7
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Viktor Weissenburger GER Kamil Tatar SVK 13:9
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Annasakhat Sakhatov TRK Cheyne Tindall AUS 15:4
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Rikardas Baika LTU San Ge Kim KOR 15:8
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Selcuk Aydin TUR David Rodela USA RSC 4
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL Milan Prochazka CZE 9:7
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Marios Kaperonis GRE Fu Kuo Lin TPE RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 57kg Oleg Komissarov RUS Yudenis Gonzalez CUB 18:12
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Antonin Decarie CAN Igor Untila MLD 11:2
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Parveen Kumar IND Vladimir Pecko CZE RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Jani Koski FIN Cheng Ta Yu TPE 19:6
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Alexey Struk UKR Do Yung Kim KOR +9:9
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Verquan Kimbrough USA Sergei Melis EST 11:6
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Falih Kaplan TUR RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Tileberdi ul Abyl KIR Borna Katalinic CRO 8:7
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Aivanas Urbanovicius LTU Guillaume Salingue FRA 10:5
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Kaloyan Kuchukov BUL Jian Wang CHN 11:3
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Farhad Adjalov AZE Ionut Mehedintenli ROM 15:4
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Wilmon San Juan Miranda CUB Jamie Dowling IRL 17:2
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Alexandr Butorin KZK Bogdan Mitic YUG 11:5
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Terry Fletcher ENG Rovshan Kuvadov TRK 19:6
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Istvan Szili HUN Dimitrios Adamopoulos GRE 17:11
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Artem Pashchuk UKR Hurshid Maddaminov UZB 10:6
2000-11-5/6/7 60kg Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS Michele Di Rocco ITA 25:8
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Muzaffar Yusanbekov KIR Igor Libidenko LAT RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Manuchar Shishinashvili GRG Sah Daudi Bahravi INA 10:3
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Maikel Perez CUB Jakub Horvath CZE RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Lee Beavis ENG Stipica Brekalo CRO 7:1
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Alexandr Mudrashenko UKR Pavel Pestrejev EST 5:2
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Venkateje Harikrishnan IND Joachim Dahmoni FRA 13:4
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Benjamin Kalinovic SWE Cormac O'Conaire IRL +4:4
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Szabolcs Pintye HUN Teodoros Athanasiadis GRE 18:3
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Gennadiy Golovkin KZK Hao Yen Kuo TPE RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Alexander Renz GER Alexey Balakanov BLR 8:4
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Mostafa Abdallah ISR Alexey Ribchev BUL RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Abdurmamon Ozben TUR RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Flavius Bunea ROM Etibar Tagiev AZE 15:13
2000-11-5/6/7 63,5kg Nodirbek Umarov UZB Emir Telalovic BSH 16:1
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Khisobath Mandakhbayar MGL Yin Chuang Lin TPE RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Harley Zae Chaveco CUB Merab Svanadze GRG 12:10
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Valeriy Shchuklin RUS Mohamed Nawaf QAT RSC 2
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Olexandr Bokalo UKR Yoann Camonin FRA AB 3
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Damian Jonak POL Gerard McAuley IRL 10:5
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Jozsef Acs HUN Jivko Panayotov BUL 13:4
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Matthew Macklin ENG Andrea Di Luisa ITA 17:7
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Markus Huhtala FIN Sung Um Yun KOR 19:7
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Rolandas Jasevicius LTU Dmitri Kleadnic MLD RSCI 2
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Serdar Ustunel TUR Sebastian Zbik GER 15:3
2000-11-5/6/7 67kg Pavel Sinyukovich BLR Bakhtyar Artayev KZK 9:2
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Zsolt Zupka HUN Maximino Tabangcora PHI 20:2
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Alexander Laver KZK Michael Mullaney IRL 9:4
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Francesco Speranza ITA Arnis Ritenieks LAT 8:5
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Jean Pascal CAN Kaloyan Lichev BUL 13:2
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Ruslan Magomedov AZE Mark Anene USA 10:4
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Daugirdas Semiotas LTU Nermin Basovic BSH ???
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Alexander Rubjuk EST Amien Abulil ISR 10:5
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Lasha Shrohobadze GRG Leonard Bicanovic CRO 9:4
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Ihsan Kosen TUR Damien Bertu FRA 11:3
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Yoelis Leal CUB Kjell-Olof Mossestad NOR 13:1
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Akbar Ashurov UZB Dusan Konc SVK 7:2
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Viktor Zinovev UKR Dmitriy Kuchuk BLR 13:4
2000-11-5/6/7 71kg Denis Chernysh RUS Ivica Brankovic YUG 11:0
2000-11-5/6/7 75kg Andranik Arakelyan ARM Mahran Shahada ISR 14:5
2000-11-5/6/7 75kg Semen Onufrev UKR Vitaliy Sharapov BLR RSC 4
2000-11-5/6/7 75kg Charly Karl FRA Ilhom Artikov UZB RSC 3
2000-11-5/6/7 75kg Tervel Pulev BUL Dmitrijs Gukins LAT 7:4
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Łukasz Zygmunt POL Brian Ferry IRL 9:5
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Florin Stan ROM Burhan Ozen TUR 14:5
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Steven Musisi SWE Nodar Dvalishvili GRG 10:3
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Tavoris Cloud USA Ivica Baluric CRO 10:3
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Clemente Russo ITA Mamed Mamedov TRK WO.
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Talgat Ibrayev KZK Emad Moslmi ISR 12:8
2000-11-5/6/7 81kg Vitaliy Mikheyenko UKR Albek Dudayev AZE RSC 3

Preliminaries 1/8

2000-11-8/9 48kg Rafał Kaczor POL Anton Dydi SVK 20:13
2000-11-8/9 48kg Georgiy Chigayev UKR Balli Baliev TRK RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 48kg Vladislav Sokolovs LAT Kumar Thakur IND +8:8
2000-11-8/9 48kg Yankiel Leon CUB Veaceslav Gojan MLD RSC 4
2000-11-8/9 48kg Salim Salimov BUL Kamel Hasni FRA 15:6
2000-11-8/9 48kg Rialdas Skerlo LTU Manoche Sadri UZB 17:14
2000-11-8/9 48kg Berik Serikbayev KZK Warlito Parrenas PHI 12:5
2000-11-8/9 48kg Sergey Vaskovich RUS Mikhail Losev BLR RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 51kg Petr Karachun BLR Yu Ming Chang TPE RSCH 2
2000-11-8/9 51kg Artem Sayfulin UKR Zsolt Bedak HUN 13:9
2000-11-8/9 51kg Luis Franco Vasquez CUB Ersin Gazis KZK RSC 3
2000-11-8/9 51kg Andrzej Nowosada POL Alis Gemil ROM 14:9
2000-11-8/9 51kg Huang Dacun CHN Vincent Palicte PHI 22:5
2000-11-8/9 51kg Artem Ignatiev RUS Guillaume Freinos FRA 18:5
2000-11-8/9 51kg Mbarek Soltani ALG Danas Peciukonis LTU 25:6
2000-11-8/9 51kg Rashiem Jefferson USA Shahlar Nagiyev AZE DQ 3
2000-11-8/9 54kg Murat Khratchev RUS Alexey Bulov BLR RSCO 2
2000-11-8/9 54kg Emil Maharramov AZE Mario Kis CRO RSCO 3
2000-11-8/9 54kg Ulan Sautbayev KZK Tamas Suto HUN 15:11
2000-11-8/9 54kg Dilshod Mahmudov UZB Yamin Mashain Mohamed QAT 17:2
2000-11-8/9 54kg Evgen Kibalyuk UKR Young Sang Yung KOR RSC 3
2000-11-8/9 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Yunier Barzaga CUB 27:13
2000-11-8/9 54kg Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM Samir Kramou ALG RSCO 3
2000-11-8/9 54kg Ashok Sekar IND Mark Moran ENG WO.
2000-11-8/9 57kg Som Bahadur Pun IND Joegen Ladon PHI 23:10
2000-11-8/9 57kg Khayser Saydametov UKR Abzal Adambayev KZK 14:5
2000-11-8/9 57kg Ildaz Seroglazov UZB Srebogub Panic CRO RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 57kg Gyula Kate HUN Roman Hadjilenco MLD 23:10
2000-11-8/9 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Viktor Weissenburger GER 24:7
2000-11-8/9 57kg Rikardas Baika LTU Annasakhat Sakhatov TRK 15:4
2000-11-8/9 57kg Selcuk Aydin TUR Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL 13:4
2000-11-8/9 57kg Oleg Komissarov RUS Marios Kaperonis GRE AB 3
2000-11-8/9 60kg Parveen Kumar IND Antonin Decarie CAN 10:8
2000-11-8/9 60kg Alexey Struk UKR Jani Koski FIN 15:5
2000-11-8/9 60kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Verquan Kimbrough USA 8:7
2000-11-8/9 60kg Tileberdi Uulu Abyl KIR Aivanas Urbanovicius LTU 16:7
2000-11-8/9 60kg Farhad Adjalov AZE Kaloyan Kuchukov BUL 18:3
2000-11-8/9 60kg Wilmon San Juan Miranda CUB Alexandr Butorin KZK 16:3
2000-11-8/9 60kg Terry Fletcher ENG Istvan Szili HUN AB 3
2000-11-8/9 60kg Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS Artem Pashchuk UKR 18:8
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Adel Lounici ALG Hee Jung Lee KOR RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Muzaffar Yusanbekov KIR Manuchar Shishinashvili GRG RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Maikel Perez CUB Lee Beavis ENG RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Alexandr Mudrashenko UKR Venkateje Harikrishnan IND 15:12
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Benjamin Kalinovic SWE Szabolcs Pintye HUN 28:5
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Gennadiy Golovkin KZK Alexander Renz GER 26:7
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Mostafa Abdallah ISR 20:10
2000-11-8/9 63,5kg Nodirbek Umarov UZB Flavius Bunea ROM 15:10
2000-11-8/9 67kg Darko Vukaslic CRO Bien Aime Saegues CAN 18:13
2000-11-8/9 67kg Petr Barvinek CZE Alexander Kostin EST 15:8
2000-11-8/9 67kg Claudiu Florea ROM Khisobath Mandakhbayar MGL 18:5
2000-11-8/9 67kg Valeriy Shchuklin RUS Harley Zae Chaveco CUB 21:5
2000-11-8/9 67kg Olexandr Bokalo UKR Damian Jonak POL 16:4
2000-11-8/9 67kg Jozsef Acs HUN Matthew Macklin ENG RSCO 3
2000-11-8/9 67kg Rolandas Jasevicius LTU Markus Huhtala FIN 19:16
2000-11-8/9 67kg Serdar Ustunel TUR Pavel Sinyukovich BLR AB 3
2000-11-8/9 71kg Eduard Gutknecht GER Veli-Matti Kemilainen FIN RSC 3
2000-11-8/9 71kg Zsolt Zupka HUN Ovidiu Chereches ROM RSC 4
2000-11-8/9 71kg Alexander Laver KZK Francesco Speranza ITA 21:14
2000-11-8/9 71kg Ruslan Magomedov AZE Jean Pascal CAN 18:8
2000-11-8/9 71kg Daugirdas Semiotas LTU Alexander Rubjuk EST 12:6
2000-11-8/9 71kg Ihsan Kosen TUR Lasha Shrohobadze GRG 13:5
2000-11-8/9 71kg Yoelis Leal CUB Akbar Ashurov UZB KO 2
2000-11-8/9 71kg Denis Chernysh RUS Viktor Zinovev UKR 17:5
2000-11-8/9 75kg Sullivan Barrera CUB Micha Tabagoua SWE 24:4
2000-11-8/9 75kg Sebastian Grothe GER Kenneth Egan IRL 14:6
2000-11-8/9 75kg Mohamed Akli Amari ALG Levan Tsiklauri GRG 17:9
2000-11-8/9 75kg Chad Dawson USA Beibut Shumenov KZK RSC 3
2000-11-8/9 75kg Alexandr Kuvatov RUS Anar Mirzoyev AZE RSC 3
2000-11-8/9 75kg Imre Szello HUN Andrius Auerka LTU RSC 1
2000-11-8/9 75kg Semen Onufrev UKR Andranik Arakelyan ARM RSC 3
2000-11-8/9 75kg Charly Karl FRA Tervel Pulev BUL 13:12
2000-11-8/9 81kg Julian Dragendorf GER Andrej Laus LTU 16:11
2000-11-8/9 81kg Randy Barden CAN Varghese Johnson IND RSC 4
2000-11-8/9 81kg Damian Espinosa Arnet CUB Jurijs Malickis LAT 17:8
2000-11-8/9 81kg Mourad Benzeghiba FRA Zoltan Toth HUN AB 1
2000-11-8/9 81kg Artur Shekhmurazov RUS Łukasz Zygmunt POL 12:5
2000-11-8/9 81kg Steven Musisi SWE Florin Stan ROM 15:14
2000-11-8/9 81kg Clemente Russo ITA Tavoris Cloud USA 9:8
2000-11-8/9 81kg Vitaliy Mikheyenko UKR Talgat Ibrayev KZK 13:9
2000-11-8/9 91kg Roman Greenberg ISR Viktor Zuyev BLR 14:8
2000-11-8/9 91kg Stepan Akberbayev KZK Chris Vivero USA 5:0
2000-11-8/9 91kg Igor Alborov RUS Ahmet Aksu TUR 14:11
2000-11-8/9 91kg Akos Cservenka HUN Marin Stulina CRO RSC 2
2000-11-8/9 91kg Vahram Khazaryan ARM Alin Sarba ROM RSCI 3
2000-11-8/9 91kg Dzhamal Medzhydov UKR Peter Jacura SVK 14:9
2000-11-8/9 +91kg Csaba Kurtucz HUN Mike Wilson USA 15:8
2000-11-8/9 +91kg Alexandr Dmitrenko RUS Ruslan Oglu UKR KO 4

Quarter-Finals

2000-11-10 48kg Georgiy Chigayev UKR Rafał Kaczor POL 20:10
2000-11-10 48kg Yankiel Leon CUB Vladislav Sokolovs LAT 21:4
2000-11-10 48kg Salim Salimov BUL Rialdas Skerlo LTU 17:2
2000-11-10 48kg Berik Serikbayev KZK Sergey Vaskovich RUS RSC 3
2000-11-10 51kg Artem Sayfulin UKR Petr Karachun BLR 15:12
2000-11-10 51kg Luis Franco Vasquez CUB Andrzej Nowosada POL +12:12
2000-11-10 51kg Artem Ignatiev RUS Huang Dacun CHN 16:8
2000-11-10 51kg Mbarek Soltani ALG Rashiem Jefferson USA 23:18
2000-11-10 54kg Murat Khratchev RUS Emil Maharramov AZE 16:8
2000-11-10 54kg Ulan Sautbayev KZK Dilshod Mahmudov UZB 17:6
2000-11-10 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Evgen Kibalyuk UKR 19:8
2000-11-10 54kg Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM Ashok Sekar IND 12:3
2000-11-10 57kg Khayser Saydametov UKR Som Bahadur Pun IND 22:3
2000-11-10 57kg Gyula Kate HUN Ildaz Seroglazov UZB RSCO 3
2000-11-10 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Rikardas Baika LTU 14:4
2000-11-10 57kg Selcuk Aydin TUR Oleg Komissarov RUS 13:5
2000-11-10 60kg Parveen Kumar IND Alexey Struk UKR 12:2
2000-11-10 60kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Tileberdi Uulu Abyl KIR 16:6
2000-11-10 60kg Farhad Adjalov AZE Wilmon San Juan Miranda CUB 8:4
2000-11-10 60kg Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS Terry Fletcher ENG RSC 3
2000-11-10 63,5kg Adel Lounici ALG Muzaffar Yusanbekov KIR 18:15
2000-11-10 63,5kg Maikel Perez CUB Alexandr Mudrashenko UKR RSCI 2
2000-11-10 63,5kg Gennadiy Golovkin KZK Benjamin Kalinovic SWE 21:10
2000-11-10 63,5kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Nodirbek Umarov UZB 17:9
2000-11-10 67kg Petr Barvinek CZE Darko Vukaslic CRO 10:6
2000-11-10 67kg Valeriy Shchuklin RUS Claudiu Florea ROM 9:1
2000-11-10 67kg Olexandr Bokalo UKR Jozsef Acs HUN 8:7
2000-11-10 67kg Serdar Ustunel TUR Rolandas Jasevicius LTU 16:3
2000-11-10 71kg Eduard Gutknecht GER Zsolt Zupka HUN RSC 4
2000-11-10 71kg Ruslan Magomedov AZE Alexander Laver KZK 4:1
2000-11-10 71kg Ihsan Kosen TUR Daugirdas Semiotas LTU 11:1
2000-11-10 71kg Denis Chernysh RUS Yoelis Leal CUB RSC 2
2000-11-10 75kg Sullivan Barrera CUB Sebastian Grothe GER 22:7
2000-11-10 75kg Chad Dawson USA Mohamed Akli Amari ALG WO.
2000-11-10 75kg Imre Szello HUN Alexandr Kuvatov RUS 23:12
2000-11-10 75kg Charly Karl FRA Semen Onufrev UKR KO 3
2000-11-10 81kg Julian Dragendorf GER Randy Barden CAN 14:5
2000-11-10 81kg Damian Espinosa Arnet CUB Mourad Benzeghiba FRA +22:22
2000-11-10 81kg Artur Shekhmurazov RUS Steven Musisi SWE 17:3
2000-11-10 81kg Clemente Russo ITA Vitaliy Mikheyenko UKR 18:9
2000-11-10 91kg Coleman Barrett IRL Aleksej Zolotenko EST 15:6
2000-11-10 91kg Roman Greenberg ISR Stepan Akberbayev KZK RSCH 1
2000-11-10 91kg Igor Alborov RUS Akos Cservenka HUN AB 3
2000-11-10 91kg Dzhamal Medzhydov UKR Vahram Khazaryan ARM AB 2
2000-11-10 +91kg Gaga Bolkvadze GRG Joseph Shayne GRN RSC 1
2000-11-10 +91kg Rustam Rygebayev KZK Memet Unal ROM 16:8
2000-11-10 +91kg Konstantin Lokhov BLR Rico Tews GER 21:7
2000-11-10 +91kg Alexandr Dmitrenko RUS Csaba Kurtucz HUN AB 1

Semi-Finals

2000-11-11 48kg Yankiel Leon CUB Georgiy Chigayev UKR 19:12
2000-11-11 48kg Salim Salimov BUL Berik Serikbayev KZK 9:8
2000-11-11 51kg Luis Franco Vasquez CUB Artem Sayfulin UKR 24:10
2000-11-11 51kg Artem Ignatiev RUS Mbarek Soltani ALG 26:10
2000-11-11 54kg Murat Khratchev RUS Ulan Sautbayev KZK 16:10
2000-11-11 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM 15:6
2000-11-11 57kg Gyula Kate HUN Khayser Saydametov UKR 12:8
2000-11-11 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Selcuk Aydin TUR 11:10
2000-11-11 60kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Parveen Kumar IND 13:7
2000-11-11 60kg Farhad Adjalov AZE Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS 19:9
2000-11-11 63,5kg Maikel Perez CUB Adel Lounici ALG RSC 2
2000-11-11 63,5kg Gennadiy Golovkin KZK Evgeniy Putilov RUS 24:10
2000-11-11 67kg Valeriy Shchuklin RUS Petr Barvinek CZE 12:5
2000-11-11 67kg Serdar Ustunel TUR Olexandr Bokalo UKR 21:4
2000-11-11 71kg Eduard Gutknecht GER Ruslan Magomedov AZE 23:6
2000-11-11 71kg Denis Chernysh RUS Ihsan Kosen TUR AB 2
2000-11-11 75kg Sullivan Barrera CUB Chad Dawson USA 21:11
2000-11-11 75kg Imre Szello HUN Charly Karl FRA RSC 3
2000-11-11 81kg Damian Espinosa Arnet CUB Julian Dragendorf GER 20:4
2000-11-11 81kg Artur Shekhmurazov RUS Clemente Russo ITA 13:7
2000-11-11 91kg Roman Greenberg ISR Coleman Barrett IRL 17:5
2000-11-11 91kg Dzhamal Medzhydov UKR Igor Alborov RUS 16:9
2000-11-11 +91kg Gaga Bolkvadze GRG Rustam Rygebayev KZK 16:12
2000-11-11 +91kg Alexandr Dmitrenko RUS Konstantin Lokhov BLR AB 2

Finals

2000-11-12 48kg Yankiel Leon CUB Salim Salimov BUL 14:7
2000-11-12 51kg Luis Franco Vasquez CUB Artem Ignatiev RUS 22:21
2000-11-12 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Murat Khratchev RUS 23:3
2000-11-12 57kg Gyula Kate HUN Boris Georgiev BUL 17:16
2000-11-12 60kg Farhad Adjalov AZE Pavol Hlavacka SVK 18:5
2000-11-12 63,5kg Gennadiy Golovkin KZK Maikel Perez CUB 30:17
2000-11-12 67kg Serdar Ustunel TUR Valeriy Shchuklin RUS 25:8
2000-11-12 71kg Denis Chernysh RUS Eduard Gutknecht GER +17:17
2000-11-12 75kg Sullivan Barrera CUB Imre Szello HUN 18:12
2000-11-12 81kg Artur Shekhmurazov RUS Damian Espinosa Arnet CUB 12:11
2000-11-12 91kg Dzhamal Medzhydov UKR Roman Greenberg ISR 14:8
2000-11-12 +91kg Alexandr Dmitrenko RUS Gaga Bolkvadze GRG AB 2

World Junior Championships history | 2000 Results