61.Istvan Bocskai Memorial

Gabor Olah Sportcomplex, Debrecen, Hungary

February 8-11, 2017


Preliminaries male

2017-02-08 49kg Burak Yucel TUR Miklos Olah HUN 5:0
2017-02-08 52kg Will Cawley ENG Cristian Zara ITA 5:0
2017-02-08 52kg Azat Makhmetov KZK Maciej Jóźwik POL 5:0
2017-02-08 52kg Ovik Ogannisyan RUS Nandor Csoka HUN 3:2
2017-02-08 52kg Matt McHale SCO Omer Koc TUR 3:2
2017-02-08 52kg Hu Jianguan CHN Onise Soselia GRG 5:0
2017-02-08 52kg David Albrdian ISR Martin Virban HUN RSC 2
2017-02-08 56kg Garnik Harutyunyan ARM Filip Meszaros SVK 3:2
2017-02-08 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Veaceslav Gojan MLD 5:0
2017-02-08 56kg Artem Khotenov RUS Vladislav Vyetoshkin UKR 4:1
2017-02-08 60kg Francesco Iozia ITA Roland Szucs HUN 5:0
2017-02-08 60kg Mihail Cvasiuc MLD Martin Gulan CRO 5:0
2017-02-08 64kg Dmitri Galagot MLD Sean Spence SCO 5:0
2017-02-08 64kg Mateusz Polski POL Erik Agateljan CZE 5:0
2017-02-08 64kg Milan Fodor HUN Nikoll Rrasi KOS RSCI 2
2017-02-08 64kg Timur Belyak UKR Dato Gorgiladze GRG RSCI 1
2017-02-08 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Volkan Gokcek TUR 4:1
2017-02-08 64kg Richard Konnyu HUN Wang Gang CHN 4:1
2017-02-08 69kg Liu Wei CHN Laszlo Kozak HUN 4:1
2017-02-08 69kg Vasili Belous  MLD Onur Sipal TUR 3:2
2017-02-08 69kg David Kotrc CZE Jan Sekol SLO 4:1
2017-02-08 69kg Eskerkhan Madiyev GRG Szilard Farkas HUN 5:0
2017-02-08 69kg Andras Vadasz HUN Kamil Holka POL 5:0
2017-02-08 69kg Ilya Ochkin KZK Besart Kurhaski KOS 5:0
2017-02-08 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Cyrus Pattinson ENG 3:2
2017-02-08 69kg Mihael Jugovic CRO Viktor Kiraly HUN 4:1
2017-02-08 75kg Birol Aygun TUR Pal Kovacs HUN 4:1
2017-02-08 75kg Andrej Csemez SVK Viktor Arpad HUN 5:0
2017-02-08 75kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Andrey Mikhailov BLR 5:0
2017-02-08 75kg Wen Yinhang CHN Adam Toth HUN 3:2
2017-02-08 75kg Barnabas Hegyi HUN Andriy Teregerya UKR 3:2
2017-02-08 75kg Andrey Kovalchuk RUS Bartosz Gołębiewski POL 5:0
2017-02-08 75kg Aljaz Venko SLO Victor Corobcevschii MLD 5:0
2017-02-08 75kg John Docherty SCO Isaac Oroyovwe HUN 5:0
2017-02-08 81kg Georgiy Kushitashvili RUS Mateusz Goiński POL 5:0
2017-02-08 81kg Huang Jiabin CHN Albert Rennert GER 5:0
2017-02-08 81kg Peter Tallosi HUN Genckan Yagmur TUR 4:1
2017-02-08 81kg Jan Dzanaj SVK Fisnik Muharremi KOS 3:2
2017-02-08 81kg Rati Tlashadze GRG Zvonimir Rebolj CRO 4:1
2017-02-08 81kg Shaimurat Kusainov KZK Martin Podlucky CZE 3:2
2017-02-08 91kg Bence Nagy HUN Scott Forrest SCO 3:2
2017-02-08 91kg Sergiy Gorskov UKR Sergey Novikov BLR 3:2
2017-02-08 91kg Toni Filipi CRO Muhammet Baki Yalcin TUR 5:0
2017-02-08 +91kg Nurlan Saparbay KZK Gabor Toth HUN 5:0
2017-02-08 +91kg Marin Mindoljevic CRO Eren Uzun TUR 4:1
2017-02-08 +91kg Magomed Omarov RUS Giorgi Chigladze GRG AB 2
2017-02-08 +91kg Aziz Abbas Mouhidine ITA Tomas Salek CZE 4:1
2017-02-08 +91kg Aleksei Zavatin MLD Karoly Berki HUN 5:0

Quarterfinals female

2017-02-09 51kg Yana Burim BLR Lisa Whiteside ENG 4:1
2017-02-09 51kg Chang Yuan CHN Sandra Drabik POL 4:1
2017-02-09 60kg Natalia Samokhina RUS Flora Tar HUN 5:0
2017-02-09 60kg Aneta Rygielska POL Lynn Calder SCO 4:1
2017-02-09 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Renata Rakoczi HUN 5:0
2017-02-09 75kg Li Qian CHN Viktoria Kebikova BLR 5:0
2017-02-09 75kg Darima Sandakova RUS Szimonetta Pallas HUN 5:0

Quarterfinals male

2017-02-09 49kg Gabor Virban HUN Francesco d'Alessandro ITA 5:0
2017-02-09 49kg Nodari Darbaidze GRG Jakub Słomiński POL 5:0
2017-02-09 49kg Ashot Gevorgyan RUS Evgen Ovsyannikov UKR 3:2
2017-02-09 49kg Harvey Horn ENG Burak Yucel TUR 5:0
2017-02-09 52kg Istvan Szaka HUN Maksim Fatich UKR 5:0
2017-02-09 52kg Azat Makhmetov KZK Will Cawley ENG 4:1
2017-02-09 52kg Ovik Ogannisyan RUS Matt McHale SCO 5:0
2017-02-09 52kg David Albrdian ISR Hu Jianguan CHN 4:1
2017-02-09 56kg Viliam Tanko SVK Adrian Kowal POL 5:0
2017-02-09 56kg Ihsan Alagas TUR Raffaele Di Serio ITA 5:0
2017-02-09 56kg Artush Gomtsyan GRG Garnik Harutyunyan ARM 5:0
2017-02-09 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Artem Khotenov RUS 4:1
2017-02-09 60kg Konstantin Bogomazov RUS Georgi Gogatishvili GRG RSCI 1
2017-02-09 60kg Luke McCormack ENG Karol Łapawa POL RSC 1
2017-02-09 60kg Olexandr Melenyuk UKR Nathaniel Collins SCO 4:0
2017-02-09 60kg Mihail Cvasiuc MLD Francesco Iozia ITA 3:2
2017-02-09 64kg Maksim Visloukh BLR Richard Kovacs HUN WO.
2017-02-09 64kg Dmitri Galagot MLD Mateusz Polski POL 5:0
2017-02-09 64kg Timur Belyak UKR Milan Fodor HUN 5:0
2017-02-09 64kg Richard Konnyu HUN Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK 4:1
2017-02-09 69kg Liu Wei CHN Vasili Belous  MLD RSC 3
2017-02-09 69kg Eskerkhan Madiyev GRG David Kotrc CZE 5:0
2017-02-09 69kg Ilya Ochkin KZK Andras Vadasz HUN WO.
2017-02-09 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Mihael Jugovic CRO 4:0
2017-02-09 75kg Birol Aygun TUR Andrej Csemez SVK 3:2
2017-02-09 75kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Wen Yinhang CHN 5:0
2017-02-09 75kg Andrey Kovalchuk RUS Barnabas Hegyi HUN 4:1
2017-02-09 75kg John Docherty SCO Aljaz Venko SLO 5:0
2017-02-09 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Vladislav Mikhailov UKR 5:0
2017-02-09 81kg Georgiy Kushitashvili RUS Huang Jiabin CHN 5:0
2017-02-09 81kg Jan Dzanaj SVK Peter Tallosi HUN 5:0
2017-02-09 81kg Shaimurat Kusainov KZK Rati Tlashadze GRG 5:0
2017-02-09 91kg Adam Hamori HUN Yu Fengkai CHN 5:0
2017-02-09 91kg Igor Jakubowski POL Luka Pratijacic CRO 4:1
2017-02-09 91kg Bence Nagy HUN Marek Vanecek CZE 5:0
2017-02-09 91kg Toni Filipi CRO Sergiy Gorskov UKR 4:1
2017-02-09 +91kg Alexandr Kaleyev BLR Kamil Bodzioch POL 5:0
2017-02-09 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Nurlan Saparbay KZK 5:0
2017-02-09 +91kg Marin Mindoljevic CRO Magomed Omarov RUS 3:2
2017-02-09 +91kg Aleksei Zavatin MLD Aziz Abbas Mouhidine ITA 3:2

Semifinals female

2017-02-10 51kg Elena Saveleva RUS Monika Gal HUN KO 1
2017-02-10 51kg Chang Yuan CHN Yana Burim BLR 3:2
2017-02-10 60kg Natalia Samokhina RUS Eszter Olah HUN 4:0
2017-02-10 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Aneta Rygielska POL 5:0
2017-02-10 75kg Elżbieta Wójcik POL Natasha Gale ENG 4:1
2017-02-10 75kg Li Qian CHN Darima Sandakova RUS 5:0

Semifinals male

2017-02-10 49kg Gabor Virban HUN Nodari Darbaidze GRG 4:1
2017-02-10 49kg Harvey Horn ENG Ashot Gevorgyan RUS 5:0
2017-02-10 52kg Istvan Szaka HUN Azat Makhmetov KZK 5:0
2017-02-10 52kg Ovik Ogannisyan RUS David Albrdian ISR 4:1
2017-02-10 56kg Ihsan Alagas TUR Viliam Tanko SVK 5:0
2017-02-10 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Artush Gomtsyan GRG 5:0
2017-02-10 60kg Konstantin Bogomazov RUS Luke McCormack ENG 4:1
2017-02-10 60kg Olexandr Melenyuk UKR Mihail Cvasiuc MLD 5:0
2017-02-10 64kg Dmitri Galagot MLD Maksim Visloukh BLR 3:2
2017-02-10 64kg Richard Konnyu HUN Timur Belyak UKR 3:2
2017-02-10 69kg Eskerkhan Madiyev GRG Liu Wei CHN RSCI 2
2017-02-10 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Ilya Ochkin KZK 4:1
2017-02-10 75kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Birol Aygun TUR 5:0
2017-02-10 75kg Andrey Kovalchuk RUS John Docherty SCO 3:2
2017-02-10 81kg Georgiy Kushitashvili RUS Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG 5:0
2017-02-10 81kg Shaimurat Kusainov KZK Jan Dzanaj SVK 3:2
2017-02-10 91kg Igor Jakubowski POL Adam Hamori HUN 3:0
2017-02-10 91kg Toni Filipi CRO Bence Nagy HUN 4:1
2017-02-10 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Alexandr Kaleyev BLR 5:0
2017-02-10 +91kg Aleksei Zavatin MLD Marin Mindoljevic CRO 5:0

Finals female

2017-02-11 51kg Elena Saveleva RUS Chang Yuan CHN 3:2
2017-02-11 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Natalia Samokhina RUS 5:0
2017-02-11 75kg Li Qian CHN Elżbieta Wójcik POL 5:0

Finals male

2017-02-11 49kg Gabor Virban HUN Harvey Horn ENG 5:0
2017-02-11 52kg Istvan Szaka HUN Ovik Ogannisyan RUS 5:0
2017-02-11 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN Ihsan Alagas TUR 5:0
2017-02-11 60kg Konstantin Bogomazov RUS Olexandr Melenyuk UKR 4:1
2017-02-11 64kg Richard Konnyu HUN Dmitri Galagot MLD 3:2
2017-02-11 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Eskerkhan Madiyev GRG 5:0
2017-02-11 75kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Andrey Kovalchuk RUS WO.
2017-02-11 81kg Georgiy Kushitashvili RUS Shaimurat Kusainov KZK 5:0
2017-02-11 91kg Toni Filipi CRO Igor Jakubowski POL 5:0
2017-02-11 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Aleksei Zavatin MLD 5:0

thanks to Tibor Kincses


Tournament history | 2017 Results