8.Golden Girl Box Cup

Boråshallen, Borås, Sweden

February 3-5, 2017

only class A (elite, youth and junior) results


Quarterfinals women junior

2017-02-03 52kg Melissa Mortensen DEN Tamara Tarnoczy HUN 5:0
2017-02-03 52kg Mary Kate Nevin IRL Emilia Dermott CAN 3:2
2017-02-03 52kg Courtney Scott ENG Dominika Pogrzebska POL 5:0
2017-02-03 52kg Anabelle Brun NOR Bettina Kiss HUN 5:0
2017-02-03 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Rebecca Toohey IRL 5:0

Quarterfinals women youth

2017-02-03 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Sadie Thomas ENG 5:0
2017-02-03 60kg Marguireta Nevin IRL Zarina Khaliulla KZK 5:0
2017-02-03 69kg Nadia Ryabets KZK Nadine Dermody IRL 5:0

Quarterfinals women elite

2017-02-03 54kg Sophia Smith SWE Norah Guzlander SWE 5:0
2017-02-03 57kg Lisa Moore ENG Tamara Radunovic CGR 3:2
2017-02-03 57kg Eftichia Kathopouli SCO Marta Lundberg SWE RSC 2
2017-02-03 57kg Tatiana Zrazhevskaya RUS Vivien Neumann GER 5:0
2017-02-03 57kg Helena Envall SWE Bettina Dahl Nielsen DEN 5:0
2017-02-03 57kg Raven Chapman ENG Mirela Balcerzak POL 5:0
2017-02-03 60kg Bea Dudekova HOL Grethe Kraugerud NOR 4:1
2017-02-03 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Maya Kleinhans GER RSC 2
2017-02-03 64kg Alexandra Ordina RUS Jelena Jelic SWE 5:0
2017-02-03 69kg Gardner Moore SCO Mirea van der IJssel HOL 5:0
2017-02-03 69kg Malena Hede SWE Lena Bertelsen DEN 5:0

Semifinals women junior

2017-02-04 48kg Savannah Stubley ENG Chantel Whiting ENG 3:2
2017-02-04 52kg Mary Kate Nevin IRL Melissa Mortensen DEN 5:0
2017-02-04 52kg Courtney Scott ENG Anabelle Brun NOR 5:0
2017-02-04 54kg Danielle Marshall ENG Dinara Zeinulina KZK 5:0
2017-02-04 54kg Ellie Wilson ENG Anna Rasmussen DEN 3:2
2017-02-04 57kg Vilma Viitanen FIN Eve Woods IRL 5:0
2017-02-04 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Tatianna Antunes CAN 4:1
2017-02-04 66kg Frederikke Groennesby DEN Jasmine O'Leary IRL 5:0
2017-02-04 66kg Leslie Polynice FRA Aoife Durkin IRL 5:0

Semifinals women youth

2017-02-04 48kg Gloria D'Almeida FRA Aizhan Madibek KZK 3:1
2017-02-04 48kg Macey Kilkenny ENG Eliana Pileggi SUI 5:0
2017-02-04 51kg Julie Madsen DEN Diana Keilman KZK 3:2
2017-02-04 57kg Mary Gerathy IRL Laura Esengeldi KZK 5:0
2017-02-04 57kg Evelina Hanna SWE Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK 5:0
2017-02-04 60kg Itza Pabon Reyes SWE Cecilie Koelle SWE 3:2
2017-02-04 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Marguireta Nevin IRL 3:2
2017-02-04 64kg Chelsey Heijnen HOL Leonie Mueller GER 4:1
2017-02-04 69kg Charlie Cavanaugh CAN Aisha Zhaksybekova KZK 5:0
2017-02-04 69kg Nadia Ryabets KZK Joanne Richards IRL 5:0

Semifinals women elite

2017-02-04 48kg Lise Sandebjer SWE Noora Kosonen FIN 5:0
2017-02-04 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Niamh Carthy IRL RSC 2
2017-02-04 51kg Veronica Losvik NOR Sarina Frederiksen DEN 4:1
2017-02-04 54kg Sara Svensson SWE Szabina Szucs HUN 3:2
2017-02-04 54kg Sara Haghighat-Joo CAN Sophia Smith SWE 5:0
2017-02-04 57kg Karina Tazabekova RUS Kirsty Hill ENG 5:0
2017-02-04 57kg Eftichia Kathopouli SCO Lisa Moore ENG WO.
2017-02-04 57kg Tatiana Zrazhevskaya RUS Natalja Cincarevic SWE RSC 2
2017-02-04 57kg Helena Envall SWE Raven Chapman ENG 5:0
2017-02-04 60kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Evelina Andersson SWE 5:0
2017-02-04 60kg Bea Dudekova HOL Katrin Huehn GER 5:0
2017-02-04 64kg Madeleine Angelsen NOR Kaitlyn Clark CAN 3:2
2017-02-04 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Lina Skoghagen SWE 5:0
2017-02-04 64kg Ditte Frostholm DEN Pernilla Gustavsson SWE 5:0
2017-02-04 64kg Stephanie Thour SWE Alexandra Ordina RUS 3:1
2017-02-04 69kg Laura Stevens ENG Caterina Marchesini ITA 5:0
2017-02-04 69kg Irina Schoenberger GER Gardner Moore SCO 5:0
2017-02-04 69kg Hanna Solecka POL Marianne Ahlborg SWE 3:1
2017-02-04 69kg Malena Hede SWE Laela El-Ksiri FRA RSC 2
2017-02-04 75kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Marja Curran CAN 5:0

Finals women junior

2017-02-05 46kg Diana Moorehouse IRL Alicia Parkes ENG 5:0
2017-02-05 48kg Savannah Stubley ENG Jeyssa Marcel FRA 5:0
2017-02-05 52kg Mary Kate Nevin IRL Courtney Scott ENG 3:1
2017-02-05 54kg Danielle Marshall ENG Ellie Wilson ENG 5:0
2017-02-05 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Vilma Viitanen FIN 5:0
2017-02-05 60kg Lauren Dempsey IRL Eveliina Taimi FIN 4:1
2017-02-05 66kg Leslie Polynice FRA Frederikke Groennesby DEN 5:0
2017-02-05 80kg Eldana Talipova KZK Lauren Ryan IRL RSC 1

Finals women youth

2017-02-05 48kg Gloria D'Almeida FRA Macey Kilkenny ENG 5:0
2017-02-05 51kg Johanna Wonyou FRA Julie Madsen DEN 5:0
2017-02-05 57kg Mary Gerathy IRL Evelina Hanna SWE 4:1
2017-02-05 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Itza Pabon Reyes SWE 5:0
2017-02-05 64kg Chelsey Heijnen HOL Katelyn Phelan IRL 2:1
2017-02-05 69kg Nadia Ryabets KZK Charlie Cavanaugh CAN 3:0
2017-02-05 75kg Guzalya Sadykova KZK Saltanat Estayeva KZK 3:0

Finals women elite

2017-02-05 48kg Lise Sandebjer SWE Alina Turlubayeva KZK 3:0
2017-02-05 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Veronica Losvik NOR 5:0
2017-02-05 54kg Sara Haghighat-Joo CAN Sara Svensson SWE 5:0
2017-02-05 57kg Karina Tazabekova RUS Eftichia Kathopouli SCO 5:0
2017-02-05 57kg Tatiana Zrazhevskaya RUS Helena Envall SWE 3:2
2017-02-05 60kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Bea Dudekova HOL 5:0
2017-02-05 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Madeleine Angelsen NOR 5:0
2017-02-05 64kg Stephanie Thour SWE Ditte Frostholm DEN 3:1
2017-02-05 69kg Irina Schoenberger GER Laura Stevens ENG 5:0
2017-02-05 69kg Malena Hede SWE Hanna Solecka POL 5:0
2017-02-05 75kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Zabrina Holmstroem SWE 5:0

source with all classes results: http://boxingeventservice.com


Swedish tournaments | 2017 Results