34.Feliks Stamm Memorial

Airport Okęcie Hotel & Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Poland

May 3-6, 2017


Preliminaries female

2017-05-03 51kg Andżelika Grońska POL Viktoria Ismailova AZE 4:1
2017-05-03 51kg Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR Alexandra Kuleshova RUS 5:0
2017-05-03 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Tatyana Kob UKR 5:0
2017-05-03 51kg Ashakhanum Agayeva AZE Jana Prokesova CZE 5:0
2017-05-03 51kg Lisa Whiteside ENG Ursula Gottlob GER 5:0
2017-05-03 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Taylah Robertson  AUS 5:0
2017-05-03 57kg Helena Envall SWE Ekaterina Sycheva RUS 4:1
2017-05-03 57kg Wendy Casey USA Meskheti Gamzayeva AZE 3:2
2017-05-03 57kg Valeria Yaroshenko UKR Sofia Nabet FRA 5:0
2017-05-03 60kg Kinga Szlachcic POL Esra Yildiz TUR 4:1
2017-05-03 60kg Yulia Tsiplakova UKR Sara Beram CRO 4:1
2017-05-03 60kg Skye Nicolson AUS Elaine Greenan SCO 5:0
2017-05-03 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Paulina Jakubczyk POL RSC 2
2017-05-03 60kg Yana Alexeyevna AZE Anja Stridsman AUS 3:2
2017-05-03 60kg Mikaela Mayer USA Janina Bonordon GER 5:0
2017-05-03 75kg Darima Sandakova RUS Kaye Scott AUS 5:0

Preliminaries male

2017-05-03 60kg Enrico Le Cruz HOL Serik Temirzhanov KZK 3:2
2017-05-03 60kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA James McGivern IRL 5:0
2017-05-03 64kg Yohannes Berhane SWE Wladislaw Baryshnik GER 5:0
2017-05-03 69kg Kieran Molloy IRL Jamsid Nazari NOR 4:1
2017-05-03 69kg Delano James HOL Maxim Gordeyko BLR 3:2
2017-05-03 69kg Garnik Papikyan ARM Muhammad Abdilrasoon FIN 3:2
2017-05-03 75kg Stanisław Gibadło POL Mykola Zhizhiyan UKR 5:0
2017-05-03 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Mariusz Gnas SWE 3:2
2017-05-03 75kg Oliver Flodin SWE Daniel Zan Daskalo ISR 5:0
2017-05-03 75kg Viktor Murashkin BLR Martin Larsen NOR KO 1
2017-05-03 75kg Stephan Nikitin GER Bengoro Bamba FRA 4:0
2017-05-03 81kg Peter Mullenberg  HOL Boris Crighton SCO 5:0

Quarterfinals female

2017-05-04 51kg Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA Milena Zglenicka POL 5:0
2017-05-04 51kg Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR Andżelika Grońska POL 5:0
2017-05-04 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Ashakhanum Agayeva AZE 5:0
2017-05-04 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Lisa Whiteside ENG 3:2
2017-05-04 57kg Sandra Kruk POL Eftichia Kathopouli SCO 3:0
2017-05-04 57kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Crystal Barker ENG 5:0
2017-05-04 57kg Aneta Rygielska POL Helena Envall SWE 5:0
2017-05-04 57kg Wendy Casey USA Valeria Yaroshenko UKR 4:1
2017-05-04 60kg Natalia Shadrina RUS Agnes Alexiusson SWE 3:2
2017-05-04 60kg Yulia Tsiplakova UKR Kinga Szlachcic POL 4:1
2017-05-04 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Skye Nicolson AUS 5:0
2017-05-04 60kg Mikaela Mayer USA Yana Alexeyevna AZE 3:2
2017-05-04 69kg Nadine Apetz GER Tatiana Rizhenkova UKR 5:0
2017-05-04 75kg Karolina Łukasik POL Natasha Gale ENG 4:1
2017-05-04 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Elżbieta Wójcik POL 5:0
2017-05-04 75kg Maily Nicar FRA Oshae Jones USA RSC 2
2017-05-04 75kg Darima Sandakova RUS Caitlin Parker AUS WO.

Quarterfinals male

2017-05-03 56kg Viliam Tanko SVK Jack Turner SCO 3:2
2017-05-04 60kg Adrian Kowal POL Kieran McMaster SCO 5:0
2017-05-04 60kg Arslan Khatajev FIN Radomir Obruśniak POL 3:2
2017-05-04 60kg Harry Garside AUS Dmitro Kartashov UKR 5:0
2017-05-04 60kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA Enrico Le Cruz HOL 4:1
2017-05-04 64kg Mateusz Polski POL Yuriy Shepelyuk UKR 5:0
2017-05-04 64kg Wahid Hambli FRA Łukasz Niemczyk POL 5:0
2017-05-04 64kg Askar Erubek KZK Sean Spence SCO 5:0
2017-05-04 64kg Yohannes Berhane SWE Rafał Grabowski POL 5:0
2017-05-04 69kg Damian Kiwior POL Sean Eng SCO 4:1
2017-05-04 69kg Mateusz Kostecki POL Adolpe Sylva SWE 5:0
2017-05-04 69kg Kieran Molloy IRL Maksymilian Gibadło POL 5:0
2017-05-04 69kg Garnik Papikyan ARM Delano James HOL 4:1
2017-05-04 75kg Darren Johnstone SCO Bartosz Gołębiewski POL 4:1
2017-05-04 75kg Stanisław Gibadło POL Daniel Adamiec POL 3:2
2017-05-04 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Oliver Flodin SWE 5:0
2017-05-04 75kg Viktor Murashkin BLR Stephan Nikitin GER 4:1
2017-05-04 81kg Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL Athanasios Kazakis GER 3:2
2017-05-04 81kg Denis Kauffer SWE Mateusz Goiński POL 5:0
2017-05-04 81kg Bek Nurmagambet KZK Jan Dzanaj SVK 5:0
2017-05-04 81kg Peter Mullenberg  HOL Bakary Mamadou Diabira FRA 5:0
2017-05-04 91kg Roy Korving HOL Mario Mackanic SVK 5:0
2017-05-04 91kg Paul Omba Biongolo FRA Jason Whateley  AUS 4:1
2017-05-04 91kg Erik Tlkanec SVK Lucian Kuehne GER 5:0
2017-05-04 91kg Scott Forrest SCO Jan Sosnowski POL 3:0
2017-05-03 +91kg Djamili Dine Aboudou FRA Thomas Carthy IRL 5:0
2017-05-03 +91kg Joseph Goodall AUS Mateusz Figiel POL 5:0

Semifinals female

2017-05-05 51kg Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA 5:0
2017-05-05 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Katrin Noren SWE 5:0
2017-05-05 57kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Sandra Kruk POL 5:0
2017-05-05 57kg Wendy Casey USA Aneta Rygielska POL 4:1
2017-05-05 60kg Natalia Shadrina RUS Yulia Tsiplakova UKR 5:0
2017-05-05 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Mikaela Mayer USA 5:0
2017-05-05 69kg Shahla Allakhverdieva AZE Elmira Azizova RUS 4:1
2017-05-05 69kg Nadine Apetz GER Jessica Messina AUS 4:1
2017-05-04 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Karolina Łukasik POL 4:1
2017-05-05 75kg Maily Nicar FRA Darima Sandakova RUS 4:1

Semifinals male

2017-05-05 49kg Jakub Słomiński POL Gaspar Babakhanyan ARM RSC 2
2017-05-05 49kg Shalkar Aykynbay KZK Dorian Mospinek POL 5:0
2017-05-05 56kg Jarosław Iwanow POL Myles Casey IRL 5:0
2017-05-05 56kg Jordan Rodriguez FRA Viliam Tanko SVK 5:0
2017-05-05 60kg Adrian Kowal POL Arslan Khatajev FIN 3:2
2017-05-05 60kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA Harry Garside AUS 5:0
2017-05-05 64kg Wahid Hambli FRA Mateusz Polski POL 3:2
2017-05-05 64kg Askar Erubek KZK Yohannes Berhane SWE 4:1
2017-05-05 69kg Mateusz Kostecki POL Damian Kiwior POL 3:2
2017-05-05 69kg Kieran Molloy IRL Garnik Papikyan ARM 5:0
2017-05-05 75kg Stanisław Gibadło POL Darren Johnstone SCO 4:1
2017-05-05 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Viktor Murashkin BLR 5:0
2017-05-05 81kg Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL Denis Kauffer SWE 4:1
2017-05-05 81kg Peter Mullenberg  HOL Bek Nurmagambet KZK 3:2
2017-05-05 91kg Roy Korving HOL Paul Omba Biongolo FRA 5:0
2017-05-05 91kg Erik Tlkanec SVK Scott Forrest SCO 5:0
2017-05-05 +91kg Aleksander Stawirej POL Simen Nysaether NOR 3:2
2017-05-05 +91kg Joseph Goodall AUS Djamili Dine Aboudou FRA 3:2

Finals female

2017-05-06 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR 5:0
2017-05-06 57kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Wendy Casey USA 4:0
2017-05-06 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Natalia Shadrina RUS 5:0
2017-05-06 69kg Nadine Apetz GER Shahla Allakhverdieva AZE 5:0
2017-05-06 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Maily Nicar FRA 5:0

Finals male

2017-05-06 49kg Shalkar Aykynbay KZK Jakub Słomiński POL 5:0
2017-05-06 52kg David Albrdian ISR Maciej Jóźwik POL 5:0
2017-05-06 56kg Jordan Rodriguez FRA Jarosław Iwanow POL 5:0
2017-05-06 60kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA Adrian Kowal POL 5:0
2017-05-06 64kg Askar Erubek KZK Wahid Hambli FRA 4:1
2017-05-06 69kg Mateusz Kostecki POL Kieran Molloy IRL 3:1
2017-05-06 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Stanisław Gibadło POL 3:2
2017-05-06 81kg Peter Mullenberg  HOL Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL 4:1
2017-05-06 91kg Roy Korving HOL Erik Tlkanec SVK 5:0
2017-05-06 +91kg Joseph Goodall AUS Aleksander Stawirej POL 4:1

thanks to Tibor Kincses, another sources: http://pzb.com.pl, www.polskiboks.pl and www.bokser.org 


Tournament History | 2017 Results