37.Grand Prix - Ostrava, Czech Republic - October 16-19 2008

thanks to Svatopluk Zacek


Preliminaries

2008-10-16 57kg Yankiel Leon CUB Patryk Cichocki POL 9:7
2008-10-16 60kg Aurimas Naudzius LTU Micha≥ Syrowatka POL 9:6
2008-10-16 69kg Balazs Bacskai HUN Pavel Duda CZE AB 3
2008-10-16 69kg Ionut Gheorghe ROM Eduard Spakov LTU 9:6

Quarter-finals

2008-10-?? 54kg Vittorio Parrinello ITA Ruslan Sachaldajev CZE 15:3
2008-10-?? 54kg Martin Parlagy SVK Andry Laffita CUB 9:6
2008-10-?? 54kg Mateusz Mazik POL Erik Huliev CZE 13:4
2008-10-17 57kg Tomas Vano SVK Eda Khacatrjan CZE 8:7
2008-10-17 57kg Micha≥ Chudecki POL Filip Barak CZE AB 4
2008-10-17 57kg Alessio di Savino ITA Bekim Demaku KOS 14:0
2008-10-17 57kg Yankiel Leon CUB Miklos Rath HUN 11:4
2008-10-17 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Petr Balaz CZE 13:2
2008-10-17 60kg Jan Balog CZE Dezso Peter HUN 15:5
2008-10-17 60kg Krzysztof Szot POL Salvijus Jaloveckas LTU 15:2
2008-10-17 60kg Aurimas Naudzius LTU Mahmut Gorda KOS 17:1
2008-10-?? 64kg Luca Melis ITA Marek Bosy CZE 11:4
2008-10-?? 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Rasim Shabani KOS AB 2
2008-10-?? 64kg Egidijus Kavaliauskas LTU Ivan Dunka CZE AB 3
2008-10-17 69kg Martin Svoboda CZE Liridon Krasiniai KOS 24:4
2008-10-17 69kg Jan Romanovskis LTU Ludovit Konecny SVK 16:4
2008-10-17 69kg Krzysztof Chudecki POL Milan Satek CZE 13:5
2008-10-17 69kg Balazs Bacskai HUN Ionut Gheorghe ROM RSCI 2
2008-10-?? 75kg Donatas Bondorovas LTU Marcel Trang SVK AB 3
2008-10-?? 81kg Marek Springl CZE Andras Engi HUN 15:2
2008-10-?? 81kg Jeton Plakaj KOS Stanislav Starek CZE 15:7
2008-10-?? 91kg Vitalijus Subacius LTU Lukas Viktora CZE 7:4
2008-10-?? 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Jozsef Darmos HUN 9:1
2008-10-?? 91kg Vladimir Reznicek CZE Aleksandr Beleziun LTU 8:6

Semi-finals

2008-10-18 51kg Gergely Szalai HUN Marius Vysniauskas LTU 15:7
2008-10-18 54kg Vittorio Parrinello ITA Simas Volosinas LTU AB 3
2008-10-18 54kg Martin Parlagy SVK Mateusz Mazik POL +9:9
2008-10-18 57kg Micha≥ Chudecki POL Tomas Vano SVK 17:6
2008-10-18 57kg Alessio di Savino ITA Yankiel Leon CUB +5:5
2008-10-18 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Jan Balog CZE 10:4
2008-10-18 60kg Krzysztof Szot POL Aurimas Naudzius LTU 7:6
2008-10-18 64kg Luca Melis ITA Roland Jancso HUN 11:8
2008-10-18 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Egidijus Kavaliauskas LTU AB 2
2008-10-18 69kg Martin Svoboda CZE Jan Romanovskis LTU AB 2
2008-10-18 69kg Krzysztof Chudecki POL Balazs Bacskai HUN 10:5
2008-10-18 75kg Norbert Harcsa HUN Dariusz SÍk POL 13:9
2008-10-18 75kg Donatas Bondorovas LTU Michal Vodarek CZE 15:3
2008-10-18 81kg Petr Novotny CZE Daugirdas Semiotas LTU 5:2
2008-10-18 81kg Marek Springl CZE Jeton Plakaj KOS 17:7
2008-10-18 91kg Vitalijus Subacius LTU Mariusz Welc POL 10:0
2008-10-18 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Vladimir Reznicek CZE 13:5
2008-10-18 +91kg Bence Bouquet HUN Vladimir Prusa CZE 7:6
2008-10-18 +91kg Pavel Sour CZE Richard Skupien CZE 11:3

Finals

2008-10-19 51kg Alfonso Pinto ITA Gergely Szalai HUN 10:9
2008-10-19 54kg Martin Parlagy SVK Vittorio Parrinello ITA 7:6
2008-10-19 57kg Micha≥ Chudecki POL Alessio di Savino ITA 12:3
2008-10-19 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Krzysztof Szot POL 19:6
2008-10-19 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Luca Melis ITA RSC 1
2008-10-19 69kg Martin Svoboda CZE Krzysztof Chudecki POL 7:6
2008-10-19 75kg Donatas Bondorovas LTU Norbert Harcsa HUN AB 4
2008-10-19 81kg Marek Springl CZE Petr Novotny CZE 10:8
2008-10-19 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Vitalijus Subacius LTU 4:2
2008-10-19 +91kg Bence Bouquet HUN Pavel Sour CZE +6:6

Czech tournament history | 2008 Results