Oleg Saitov (URS/RUS)

 

Won

Lost

Drawn

Full record

???

??

?

Partial record

79

16

0

Partial Record

Date Weight Name Team Result Venue Event Details
1991-07-?? 60kg Sergey Shcherbakov URS L 3:2 Siofok, Hungary Balaton Cup Final
1992-04-?? 63,5kg Graham McLevy SCO W RSC 3 Edinburgh, Scotland Euro Jr Champs Preliminaries
1992-04-?? 63,5kg Neil Sinclair IRL W 8:1 Edinburgh, Scotland Euro Jr Champs Quarter-Final
1992-04-?? 63,5kg Umberto Merolla ITA W 14:3 Edinburgh, Scotland Euro Jr Champs Semi-Final
1992-04-11 63,5kg Roko Froehlich GER W 15:5 Edinburgh, Scotland Euro Jr Champs Final
1992-06-?? 63,5kg Bogdan Badea ROM W 12:2 Alghero, Italy Italia Junior Quarter-Final
1992-06-?? 63,5kg Umberto Merolla ITA W 9:7 Alghero, Italy Italia Junior Semi-Final
1992-06-06 63,5kg Domenico Mura ITA W 2:1 Alghero, Italy Italia Junior Final
1992-09-27 63,5kg Martin Turner AUS W 8:1 Montreal, Canada World Jr Champs Preliminaries
1992-09-29 63,5kg Aaron Steadman USA W 9:1 Montreal, Canada World Jr Champs Quarter-Final
1992-10-02 63,5kg Neil Sinclair IRL W 11:4 Montreal, Canada World Jr Champs Semi-final
1992-10-04 63,5kg Roko Froehlich GER W 14:6 Montreal, Canada World Jr Champs Final
1993-03-26 67kg Hector Vinent CUB L 8:2 Berlin, Germany dual Europe-North America dual Europe-North America 12:12
1993-05-?? 63,5kg James Pender SCO W +6:6 Tampere, Finland World Champs Preliminaries 1/16
1993-05-?? 63,5kg Moses Odion NGA W 9:2 Tampere, Finland World Champs Preliminaries 1/8
1993-05-12 63,5kg Laszlo Szucs HUN W 3:1 Tampere, Finland World Champs Quarter-Final
1993-05-14 63,5kg Jyri Kjall FIN L 8:5 Tampere, Finland World Champs Semi-Final
1993-10-23 63,5kg LeChaunce Shepherd USA W 2:1 Camp Lejeune, USA dual USA-RUS dual USA-RUS 8:16
1993-10-29 63,5kg David Diaz USA W 3:0 Detroit, USA dual USA-RUS dual USA-RUS 2:22
1994-03-?? 67kg Oliver Jentsch GER W 9:2 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Quarter-Final
1994-03-?? 67kg Andrzej Butowicz POL W 16:3 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Semi-Final
1994-03-?? 67kg Dirk Dzemski GER W RSC 2 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Final
1994-07-25 63,5kg Kahaber Barawi RUS W 5:3 St.Petersburg, Russia Goodwill Games Quarter-Final
1994-07-28 63,5kg Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR L +5:5 St.Petersburg, Russia Goodwill Games Semi-Final
1995-03-23 67kg Alexandr Shkalikov RUS L ??? Kazan, Russia Russian Nationals Final
1995-05-?? 67kg Marian Simion ROM W 5:4 Berlin, Germany World Champs Preliminaries 1/16
1995-05-09 67kg Hans Janssen HOL W 9:4 Berlin, Germany World Champs Preliminaries 1/8
1995-05-10 67kg Ercument Aslan TUR W 5:1 Berlin, Germany World Champs Quarter-Final
1995-05-11 67kg Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU W 14:3 Berlin, Germany World Champs Semi-Final
1995-05-13 67kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB L 4:2 Berlin, Germany World Champs Final
1995-10-?? 67kg Nariman Atayev UZB L 4:1 Moscow, Russia 100th Anniversary Tournament Semi-Final
1996-03-30 67kg Ivan Curkan MLD W RSC 2 Vejle, Denmark Euro Champs Preliminaries 1/16
1996-04-01 67kg Anders Styve NOR W 11:8 Vejle, Denmark Euro Champs Preliminaries 1/8
1996-04-03 67kg Cahit Sume TUR W 9:2 Vejle, Denmark Euro Champs Quarter-Final
1996-04-05 67kg Marian Simion ROM L 6:2 Vejle, Denmark Euro Champs Semi-Final
1996-07-20 67kg Cahit Sume TUR W 11:1 Atlanta, USA Olympic Games Preliminaries 1/16
1996-07-25 67kg Bae Ho-Jo KOR W 9:5 Atlanta, USA Olympic Games Preliminaries 1/8
1996-07-30 67kg Kamel Chater TUN W 9:3 Atlanta, USA Olympic Games Quarter-Final
1996-08-01 67kg Daniel Santos PUR W 13:11 Atlanta, USA Olympic Games Semi-Final
1996-08-03 67kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W 14:9 Atlanta, USA Olympic Games Final
1997-02-22 67kg Fathi Missaoui TUN L 10:5 Sofia, Bulgaria Strandja Memorial Semi-Final
1997-04-07 67kg Damian Dennis AUS W 17:2 Bangkok, Thailand Kings Cup Preliminaries 1/8
1997-04-09 67kg Parkpoom Jangphonak THA L 15:6 Bangkok, Thailand Kings Cup Quarter-Final
1997-10-20 67kg Jozsef Nagy HUN W 8:2 Budapest, Hungary World Champs Preliminaries 1/16
1997-10-21 67kg Francisco Calderon COL W 5:1 Budapest, Hungary World Champs Preliminaries 1/8
1997-10-22 67kg Neil Gough IRL W 6:2 Budapest, Hungary World Champs Quarter-Final
1997-10-23 67kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W 5:4 Budapest, Hungary World Champs Semi-Final
1997-10-25 67kg Sergey Dzindziruk UKR W 2:1 Budapest, Hungary World Champs Final
1998-05-19 67kg Steven Kuechler GER W WO. Minsk, Belarus Euro Champs Preliminaries
1998-05-21 67kg Hussein Bayram FRA W 7:3 Minsk, Belarus Euro Champs Quarter-Final
1998-05-22 67kg Marian Simion ROM W 9:1 Minsk, Belarus Euro Champs Semi-Final
1998-05-24 67kg Sergey Dzindziruk UKR W 7:3 Minsk, Belarus Euro Champs Final
1998-11-14 67kg LeChaunce Shepherd USA W 10:4 Marquette, USA dual USA-RUS dual USA-RUS 4:18
1998-11-17 67kg Larry Mosley USA W 13:8 Mashantucket, USA dual USA-RUS dual USA-RUS 4:20
1999-03-11 67kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL W 4:2 Naples, Italy Trofeo Italia Quarter-Final
1999-03-12 67kg Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR W 3:1 Naples, Italy Trofeo Italia Semi-Final
1999-03-13 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR W 4:1 Naples, Italy Trofeo Italia Final
1999-03-?? 67kg Amin Asikainen FIN W 5:2 Naples, Italy Trofeo Italia Preliminaries
1999-10-?? 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR L 3:2 Sevastopol, Ukraine Black Sea Cup (oly qual) Quarter-Final
1999-11-?? 67kg Michal Bilak CZE W 5:1 Bucharest, Romania Golden Belt (oly qual) Preliminaries 1/16
1999-11-?? 67kg Neil Gough IRL W 5:0 Bucharest, Romania Golden Belt (oly qual) Preliminaries 1/8
1999-11-?? 67kg Javid Taghiev AZE W 5:0 Bucharest, Romania Golden Belt (oly qual) Quarter-Final
1999-11-?? 67kg Steven Kuechler GER L 2:0 Bucharest, Romania Golden Belt (oly qual) Semi-Final
1999-12-?? 67kg ??? ??? W ??? Athens, Greece Acropolis (oly qual) Preliminaries
1999-12-10 67kg Theodoros Kotakos GRE W 11:2 Athens, Greece Acropolis (oly qual) Quarter-Final
1999-12-11 67kg Vadim Mezga BLR W 8:1 Athens, Greece Acropolis (oly qual) Semi-Final
1999-12-12 67kg Geard Ajetovic YUG W WO. Athens, Greece Acropolis (oly qual) Final
2000-03-04 67kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W 5:3 Usti, Czech Rep. Grand Prix Semi-Final
2000-03-05 67kg Daniyar Muneytbasov KZK W 6:2 Usti, Czech Rep. Grand Prix Final
2000-05-14 67kg Mihaly Kotai HUN L 4:1 Tampere, Finland Euro Champs Preliminaries
2000-07-?? 67kg Sherzod Husanov UZB L ??? Moscow, Russia Intl Tournament Semi-Final
2000-07-?? 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR W +2:2 Moscow, Russia Intl Tournament Third Place Bouts
2000-09-21 67kg Francisco Calderon COL W 15:1 Sydney, Australia Olympic Games Preliminaries
2000-09-26 67kg Ruslan Khairov AZE W +10:10 Sydney, Australia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
2000-09-28 67kg Dorel Simion ROM W 19:10 Sydney, Australia Olympic Games Semi-Final
2000-09-30 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR W 24:16 Sydney, Australia Olympic Games Final
2002-11-29 67kg Manuel Hidalgo ESP W 19:7 Roskilde, Denmark Copenhagen Cup Quarter-Final
2002-11-30 67kg Jamie Way WAL W 27:4 Roskilde, Denmark Copenhagen Cup Semi-Final
2002-12-01 67kg Nasser Ali DEN W 36:8 Roskilde, Denmark Copenhagen Cup Final
2003-03-13 69kg Radek Deskac CZE W 20:5 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Quarter-Final
2003-03-14 69kg Alexey Ribchev BUL W 30:7 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Semi-final
2003-03-15 69kg Lorenzo Aragon CUB L 12:6 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Final
2003-05-09 69kg Andrey Mishin RUS W 5:0 Ulyanovsk, Russia Russian Nationals Final
2003-09-07 69kg Dmitriy Ivanov RUS W ??? Kaliningrad, Russia Amber Gloves Final
2003-10-19 69kg Eduard Mukhsinov RUS W 36:18 Nizhnevartovsk, Russia Oil Producing Countries Cup Final
2004-02-21 69kg Benjamin Kalinovic SWE W 26:19 Pula, Croatia Euro Champs Preliminaries 1/16
2004-02-23 69kg Artjom Merjasov GER W 39:18 Pula, Croatia Euro Champs Preliminaries 1/8
2004-02-25 69kg Malkhaz Berkatashvili GRG W RSCO 2 Pula, Croatia Euro Champs Quarter-final
2004-02-26 69kg Ruslan Khairov AZE W 20:16 Pula, Croatia Euro Champs Semi-final
2004-02-29 69kg Xavier Noel FRA W 41:22 Pula, Croatia Euro Champs Final
2004-05-30 69kg Ernestas Dapkus LTU W RSCO 3 Kohtla Jarve, Estonia Ryabov Memorial Final
2004-08-15 69kg Miloud Ait Hammi MAR W 30:15 Athens, Greece Olympic Games Preliminaries
2004-08-19 69kg Mohamed Hikal EGY W 18:17 Athens, Greece Olympic Games Preliminaries
2004-08-22 69kg Sherzod Husanov UZB W 22:14 Athens, Greece Olympic Games Quarter-final
2004-08-27 69kg Bakhtiyar Artayev KZK L 20:18 Athens, Greece Olympic Games Semi-final

Home | Records Index A-F | Records Index G-M | Records Index N-S | Records Index T-Z