2011 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2011 ===============================================

83.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - January 3-6 2011

World Series of Boxing - 5th round - January 5-8 2011

Duals Sweden-England - Stockholm, Sweden - January 14 2011

Duals Scotland-Wales - Edinburgh, Scotland - January 15 2011

World Series of Boxing - 6th round - January 13-15 2011

Canadian Final Team Selection - St.Hyacinthe - January 18-21 2011

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - St.Hyacinthe - January 19-22 2011

Duals Scotland-Northern Ireland - Edinburgh, Scotland - January 22 2011

13.French Women's National Championships - Nouan Le Fuzelier & Nantes - January 14-23 2011

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Kyzylorda - January 20-27 2011

Belarussian National Championships - Mogilev - January 24-29 2011

Ugandan National Championships - Kyengera - January 23-30 2011

Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - January 25-30 2011

World Series of Boxing - 7th round - January 27-30 2011

Ulster Championships - Donegal & Belfast - January 25 - February 3 2011

Irish Open Youth National Competition - Dublin - January 28 - February 5 2011

=============================================February 2011 ==============================================

World Series of Boxing - 8th round - February 4-5 2011

Turkmenistan National Championships - Turkmenabat - February 1-6 2011

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Aleksin - February 2-6 2011

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Aleksin - February 2-6 2011

Swedish National Championships - Sundsvall - February 3-6 2011

PZB Grand Prix (3rd round) - Białystok, Poland - February 4-6 2011

Norwegian Youth National Championships - Drammen - February 4-6 2011

55.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 9-12 2011

Puerto Rican National Championships - San Juan - January 19 - February 12 2011

Algerian Youth Cup - Chlef - February 14-17 2011

Algerian Junior Cup - Tiaret - February 14-17 2011

84.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - February 15-19 2011

62.Strandja Memorial - Pazardzhik - February 16-19 2011

World Series of Boxing - 9th round - February 18-19 2011

Junior Duals Finland-Sweden - Turku, Finland - February 19 2011

20.Kazakh National Championships - Almaty - January 13-20 2011

PZB Grand Prix (4th round) - Śrem, Poland - February 18-20 2011

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Dashoguz - February 18-20 2011

29.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 19-23 2011

34.National Games of India - Jamshedpur - February 19-24 2011

Irish National Championships - Dublin, Ireland - February 11-25 2011

Canadian Youth National Championships - Halifax - February 21-25 2011 

Duals GB Team-England - Basingstoke, England - February 25 2011

Mauritian National Championships - Vacoas - February 23-26 2011

Duals Cameroon-Gabon - Yaounde, Cameroon - February 25-26 2011

Ukrainian Women National Championships - Sevastopol - February 21-27 2011

11.Polish National Women Championships - Grudziądz - February 24-27 2011

Polish National Women Youth Championships - Grudziądz - February 24-27 2011

Duals Poland-Lithuania - Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki, Poland - February 27 2011

World Series of Boxing - 10th round - February 25-28 2011

88.Finnish National Championships - Helsinki - February 26-28 2011

=============================================  March 2011 ==============================================

Duals Norway-Lithuania - Oslo, Norway - March 3 2011

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Chisinau - March 1-5? 2011 

6.Zlatko Hrbic Memorial - Zagreb, Croatia - March 3-5 2011

82.Polish National Championships - Konin - March 2-5 2011

Duals Botswana-South Africa - Glen Valley, Botswana - March 5 2011

1.Uman Liberation Junior Tournament - Uman, Ukraine - March 1-6 2011

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - March 1-6 2011

Australian National Championships - Melbourne - March 3-6 2011

Algerian Men's Federal Cup - Chlef - March 4-8 2011

Algerian Women's Federal Cup - Chlef - March 5-8 2011

4.Great Silk Way Tournament -  Baku, Azerbaijan - March 9-12 2011

103.French National Championships - January 29 - March 12 2011 

Duals Germany-South Africa - Wolfsburg & Wittenhofen & Schriesheim, Germany - March 5-13 2011

Finnish Women's National Championships - Kajaani - March 12-13 2011

Duals Italy-Poland - Assisi, Italy - March 13 2011

World Series of Boxing - 11th round - March 3-14 2011

Scottish Youth National Championships - Coatbridge - February 26 - March 18 2011

Alexey Kiselev Memorial - Elista, Russia - March 15-19 2011

Polish Youth National Championships - Lublin - March 16-19 2011

World Series of Boxing - 12th round - March 16-19 2011

38.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - March 17-19 2011

6.Dan Pozniak Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 17-19 2011

Puerto Rican Junior National Championships - March 17-19 2011

Duals Denmark-Sweden - Gilleleje, Denmark - March 19 2011

Duals Ireland-China - Wexford & Dungarvan & Dublin, Ireland - March 20-25 2011

Scottish National Championships - Coatbridge - February 26 - March 25 2011

101.Welsh National Championships - Bridgend & Gilfach Goch & Cardiff - March 15-25 2011

27.Arab Championships - Doha, Qatar - March 21-26 2011

42.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - March 23-26 2011

19.Croatian Junior National Championships - Vukovar - March 23-26 2011

20.Ukrainian National Championships - Kharkov - March 22-27 2011

Latvian National Championships - Jelgava - March 25-27 2011

Nordic Championships - Lahti, Finland - March 26-27 2011

1.Panamerican Games Qualifier - Cumana, Venezuela - March 25-30 2011

1.Syrian Women National Championships - Damascus - March 28-31 2011

Belarussian Junior National Championships - Vitebsk - March 29 - April 2 2011

Askar Kulibayev Memorial - Uralsk, Kazakhstan - March 30 - April 2 2011

Austrian National Championships - Gmunden - March 31 - April 2 2011

Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - March 28 - April 2 2011

Namibian National Championships - Walvis Bay - March 30 - April 2 2011

123.English Nationals - Gorleston & Earlsfield & Havercroft & Liverpool - March 26 - April 3 2011 (quarter-finals)

=============================================  April 2011 ===============================================

Duals Ireland-Scotland - Dublin, Ireland - April 1 2011

Belgian National Championships - Deurne - April 2 2011

Danish Youth & Junior National Championships - Hinnerup - April 2-3 2011

Norwegian National Championships - Trondheim - April 1-3 2011

Vlaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - April 1-3 2011

International Youth Tournament - Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina - April 1-3 2011

58.Sri Lanka Youth National Championships - Colombo - April 2-5 2011 

28.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - April 6-8 2011

Mini Duals England-Scotland - Sheffield, England - April 8 2011

World Series of Boxing - semifinals (1st leg) - April 9 2011

Duals Czech Republic-Slovakia - Decin, Czech Republic - April 9 2011

Zone 3 African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - April 5-9 2011

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Kirovograd - April 5-10 2011

30.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 8-10 2011

83.Spanish National Championships - Bilbao - April 11-16 2011

2.Gagik Tsarukyan Tournament - Erevan, Armenia - April 12-16 2011

Zone 1 African Championships - Beni Mellal, Morocco - April 12-16 2011

20.Croatian Youth National Championships - Varazdin - April 13-16 2011

7.Croatian Women National Championships - Varazdin - April 15-16 2011

63.German Youth National Championships - Straubing - April 14-16 2011

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Svitavy - April 15-17 2011

Duals USA-Mexico - Harvey, USA - April 15-17 2011

Syrian National Championships - Damascus - April 2011

World Series of Boxing - semifinals (2nd leg) - April 15-17 2011

Slovak Youth National Championships - Nitra - April 16-17 2011

Danish National Championships - Pandrup - April 16-17 2011

Cuban Youth National Championships - Santiago de Cuba - April 17-22 2011

Zone 2 African Championships - Lome, Togo - April 20-23 2011

Lithuanian National Championships - Kaunas - April 20-23 2011

49.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 21-23 2011

25.Pyynikki Tournament - Tampere, Finland - April 22-24 2011

National Meeting - Bilwi, Nicaragua - April 24 2011

Duals Germany-Turkey - Hannover, Germany - April 29 2011

20.Russian National Championships - Ufa - April 23-30 2011

1.World Women's Youth & Junior Championships - Antalya, Turkey - April 24-30 2011

84.United States National Golden Gloves - Indianapolis - April 25-30 2011

Duals Italy-Ukraine - Rome & Marina di Carrara & Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy - April 26-30 2011

Serbian National Championships - Loznica - April 28-30 2011

Elite Polish Boxing League - round 1 - April 30 2011

20.Slovenian National Championships - Maribor - April 28 - May 1 2011 

123.English Nationals - London & Liverpool - April 30 - May 1 2011 (semi-finals)

Youth Slovakian Grand Prix - Komarno, Slovakia - April 30 - May 1 2011

Polish Junior National Championships - Sokółka - April 28 - May 3 2011

==============================================  May 2011 ===============================================

6.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - May 1-5 2011

2.Panamerican Games Qualifier - Quito, Ecuador - May 1-6 2011

French Youth National Championships - Ohlain & Laon - April 23 - May 7 2011

3.Rikardas Tamulis Junior & Youth Memorial - Kaunas - May 5-7 2011

Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam - May 5-7 2011

World Series of Boxing (finals) - Guiyang, China - May 6-7 2011

Duals Poland-Ireland - Włocławek, Poland - May 7 2011

Duals Norway-Poland - Trondheim, Norway - May 7 2011

Duals France-Brazil - Vernouillet, France - May 7 2011

Women's Duals Germany-Turkey - Berlin, Germany - May 7 2011

Duals Canada-England - Regina, Canada - May 6-8 2011

Azer National Tournament - Baku - May 6-8 2011

86.Estonian National Championships - Tallin - May 6-8 2011

Round Robin Team Tournament - Halmstad, Sweden - May 6-8 2011

15.Hakija Turajlic Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - May 6-8 2011

1.Women's Asian Cup - Haikou, China - May 7-8 2011

25.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 7-8 2011

Mexican National Olympiad - Merida - May 3-12 2011

Sidney Jackson Memorial - Tashkent - May 8-12 2011

123.English Nationals - Colchester - May 13 2011 (finals)

10.Arafura Games - Darwin, Australia - May 9-13 2011

43.Khokhriakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2011

Zone 4 African Championships - Gaborone, Botswana - May 9-14 2011

16.Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 9-14 2011

39.German U-17 National Championships - Berlin - May 12-14 2011

Three Nations Tournament - Berck-sur-Mer, France - May 13-14 2011

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 9-15 2011

Round Robin Team Tournament - Germany - May 11-15 2011

Cuban National Team Championships - April 24 - May 17 2011 (qualifying round)

Tajikistan National Championships - Kurgan-Tyube - May 2011

Russian Junior National Championships - Magnitogorsk - May 14-20 2011

13.Russian Women's National Championships - Novosibirsk - May 15-21 2011

35.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 17-21 2011

Junior & Youth Duals Poland-Italy - Ślesin & Konin, Poland - May 19-21 2011

2.Cote d'Opale Women's Tournament - Grande-Synthe, France - May 19-21 2011

19.Konakbayev Tournament - Pavlodar, Kazakhstan - May 2011

Elite Polish Boxing League - round 2 - May 21 2011

1.Celtic Challenge Cup - Douglas, Isle of Man - May 21 2011

21.Croatian National Championships - Koprivnica - May 19-22 2011

19.Bosnian & Herzegovian National Championships - Bihac - May 20-22 2011

English Junior & Youth Nationals - Rochester - May 21-22 2011

Duals England-Ireland - Crystal Palace (London), England - May 25 2011

Algerian National Championships - Boumerdes - May 24-26 2011

World Series of Boxing individual finals - Guiyang, China - May 27-28 2011

Irish Youth National Championships - Dublin - May 20-28 2011

15.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 26-28 2011

Slovakian Grand Prix - Nitra, Slovakia - May 27-29 2011

Duals Tahiti-USA - Fautaua, Tahiti - May 31 - June 3 2011

6.European Union Women's Championships - Katowice, Poland - May 31 - June 4 2011

==============================================  June 2011 ===============================================

International Tournament - Trebon, Czech Republic - June 3-4 2011

Elite Polish Boxing League - round 3 - June 5 2011

41.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Havana - June 1-6 2011

17.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - June 3-10 2011  

Great Britain Youth Championships - Motherwell, Scotland - June 10-11 2011

13.International Youth Tournament - Berdichev, Ukraine - June 6-12 2011

Copa Roberto Balado - Havana, Cuba - June 8-12 2011

Duals Honduras-Nicaragua - Tegucigalpa, Honduras - June 2011

Algerian Junior National Championships - Tizi-Ouzou - June 11-16 2011

35.Black Diamond Youth Tournament - Myszków - June 16-18 2011

International Tournament - Haringey (London), England - June 16-19 2011

21.Batalla de Carabobo - Valencia, Venezuela - June 17-21 2011

Panamerican Junior Championships - Tena, Ecuador - June 19-23 2011

39.European Championships - Ankara, Turkey - June 17-24 2011

US Women's National Championships - Colorado Springs - June 20-25 2011

US National Championships - Colorado Springs - June 20-25 2011

Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg, Russia - June 22-25 2011

16.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - June 23-26 2011

Cuban National Team Championships - Santiago de Cuba - June 24-29 2011

Algerian Youth National Championships - Setif - June 26-29 2011

15.European Junior Championships - Keszthely, Hungary - June 27 - July 2 2011

2.Batalla de San Juan - Breña, Peru - June 28 - July 2 2011

Olympic Cup - San Juan, Puerto Rico - June 30 - July 3 2011

==============================================  July 2011 ===============================================

7.Baltic Sea Youth Games - Ljungbyhed, Sweden - July 2-3 2011

3.Panamerican Games Qualifier - Panama City, Panama - June 3-7 2011

15?.Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament - Caguas, Puerto Rico - July 5-8 2011

26.Ahmet Comert Youth Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - July 5-8 2011

Algerian Women National Championships - Algiers - July 6-8 2011

21.President's Cup - Jakarta, Indonesia - July 3-9 2011

US Last Chance Qualifier - Cincinnati - July 4-9 2011

45.Makar Mazay Memorial - Mariupol, Ukraine - July 5-9 2011

Great Britain Junior Championships - Cardiff, Wales - July 8-9 2011

9.Brazilian Women National Championships - Aracaju - July 7-11 2011

3.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Aracaju - July 7-11 2011

47.Cuban School National Games - Camaguey - July 7-13 2011

4.Popenchenko Memorial - Moscow, Russia - July 13-15 2011

9.European Schoolboy Championships - Grozny, Russia - July 11-16 2011

13.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala, Russia - July 12-16 2011

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - July 13-16 2011

Women Duals Serbia-Hungary - Trstenik, Serbia - July 16 2001

Minoas Womens Cup - Heraklion, Greece - July 15-17 2011

7.Dominican Republic Women National Championships - Bonao - July 15-17 2011

Vietnamese National Championships - Lao Cai - July 18-22 2011

5.World Military Games - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - July 18-23 2011

10.Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - July 19-23 2011

Round Robin Youth Team Tournament - Dublin, Ireland - July 22-24 2011

4.ALBA Games - Barquisimeto, Venezuela - July 23-27 2011

World Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - July 23-30 2011

27.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Higuey - July 29-31 2011

=============================================  August 2011 ==============================================

US Olympic Trials - Mobile - July 31 - August 6 2011

Duals Italy-Algeria - Porto Torres, Italy - August 4-6 2011

9.German Womens Championships - Straubing - August 4-6 2011

8.Indian Ocean Islands Games - Roche Caiman, Seychelles - August 7-11 2011

26.Asian Championships - Incheon, South Korea - August 5-12 2011

Duals Cuba-France - Havana, Cuba - August 12 2011

Irish National Elite Competition - Dublin - August 10-13 2011

65.Japanese Interschool Meet - Akita - August 10-15 2011

Vietnamese National Championships - Ho Chi Minh - August 11-17 2011

28.Chilean National Championships - Santiago de Chile - August 15-19 2011  

Duals New Zealand-China - Wellington, New Zealand - August 20 2011

29.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Rep. - August 18-21 2011

Bolivian National Championships - Tarija - August 19-22 2011

2.Moldavian Prime Ministry Tournament - Briceni, Moldova - August 25-26 2011

22.European Youth Championships - Dublin, Ireland - August 22-27 2011

2.Laszlo Papp Memorial - Hajduszoboszlo, Hungary - August 25-27 2011

PZB Grand Prix (5th round) - Piła, Poland - August 24-27 2011

30.Dominican Republic Junior National Championships - Cotui - August 26-28 2011

Duals Ukraine-France - Chernivtsi & Ivano-Frankovsk & Kharkov, Ukraine - August 24-31 2011

3.European Women Junior Championships - Orenburg, Russia - August 30 - September 2 2011  

3.European Women Youth Championships - Orenburg, Russia - August 30 - September 3 2011

14.Pacific Games - Noumea, New Caledonia - August 30 - September 3 2011

============================================  September 2011 ============================================

42.Nations Cup - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - September 2-3 2011

Duals Slovakia-Croatia - Vranov nad Toplou, Slovakia - September 3 2011

10.All-Africa Games - Maputo, Mozambique - September 3-9 2011

PZB Grand Prix (6th round) - Gliwice, Poland - September 8-10 2011

18.Central American Championships - Managua, Nicaragua - September 8-10 2011

4.Commonwealth Youth Games - Douglas, Isle of Man - September 8-11 2011

3.Women Nikolayev City Cup - Nikolayev, Ukraine - September 6-11 2011

25.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 10-11 2011

Syrian Junior National Championships - Aleppo - September 8-11 2011

Syrian Youth National Championships - Aleppo - September? 2011

2.International Womens Tournament - Astana - September 13-17 2011

20.Copernicus Cities Tournament - Grudziądz, Poland - September 16-18 2011

10.Italian Women National Championships - Barge - September 16-18 2011

5.Dominican Rep. National Heavy Tournament - San Francisco de Macoris - September 16-19 2011

6.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 22-24 2011

29.Youth Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Novi Sad & Vrbas - September 23-25 2011

11.Sokolov Youth Cup - Sokolov, Czech Republic - September 24-25 2011

16.AIBA World Championships -  Baku, Azerbaijan - September 26 - October 8 2011

============================================   October 2011  =============================================

11.Michal Szczepan Youth Tournament - Raszyn, Poland - October 1-2 2011

19.Polish Youth (U-23) National Championships - Wałcz - October 6-8 2011

Colombian Junior National Championships - Barranquilla - October 2011

66.Brazilian National Championships - Vila Velha - October 2-9 2011

Kosovo National Championships - Prizren - October 11-14 2011

Hungarian Junior National Championships - Kecskemet - October 13-16 2011

Layton Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - October 15-18 2011

8.European Women Championships - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - October 17-22 2011

Ukrainian Absolute Championships - Simferopol - October 17-23 2011

32.Pedro Saez Benedicto Memorial - Simferopol, Ukraine - October 17-23 2011

Olympic Expectations Junior Tournament - Usti n/Labe, Czech Republic - October 21-23 2011

11.Semizorov Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - October 20-23 2011

International Challenge - Doha, Qatar - October 24-26 2011

Irish U-21 National Championships - Dublin - October 14-28 2011

16.Panamerican Games - Guadalajara, Mexico - October 21-29 2011

109.New Zealand National Championships - Lower Hutt - October 26-29 2011

64.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - October 26-29 2011

All-Samoan Championships - Tafuna, American Samoa - October 27-29 2011

20.Dolomiten Cup - Lienz, Austria - October 28-29 2011

Youth Duals Lithuania-Poland - Silute, Lithuania - October 29 2011

Finnish Youth & Junior National Championships - Haemeenlinna - October 29-30 2011

6.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - October 26-30 2011

Elite Polish Boxing League - round 4 - October 30 2011

Swiss National Championships - Bern & St.Gallen - October 29 - November 6 2011

============================================  November 2011  ============================================

Duals Finland-Sweden - Vantaa, Finland - November 5 2011

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Kiskunhalas - November 3-6 2011

Czech Republic Women National Championships - Karvina - November 4-5 2011

Czech Republic National Championships - Karvina - November 4-6 2011

Slovak National Championships - Nitra - November 4-6 2011

Women's Russian Cup - Anapa - November 7-12 2011

41.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 10-12 2011

2.Great Britain Championships - London, England - November 11-12 2011

Ukrainian Cup for Women - Vinnitsa - November 8-13 2011

World Series of Boxing - 1st round - November 11-13 2011

Malawi National Championships - Liwonde - November 13 2011

Elite Polish Boxing League - round 5 - November 13 2011

Russian U-22 National Championships - Golitsyno - November 11-16 2011

2.Women's International Dual Series - Oxnard, USA - November 15-18 2011

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Taraz - November 12-19 2011

World Series of Boxing - 2nd round - November 18-19 2011

17.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad, Russia - November 19 2011  

Dual Match Denmark-The Netherlands - Fjerritslev, Denmark - November 19 2011

81.Japanese National Championships - Gifu - November 16-20 2011

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - November 16-20 2011

26.South-East Asian Games - Palembang, Indonesia - November 14-21 2011

Stars Tournament - Sao Vicente, Brazil - November 21-24 2011 

77.Mexican National Championships - Mexico City - November 20-26 2011

55.Golden Gloves - Belgrade, Serbia - November 24-26 2011

Turkish National Championships - Sanliurfa - November 21-27 2011

Olympic Test Event - London, England - November 24-27 2011 

32.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 24-27 2011

World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Surgut, Russia - November 24-27 2011

15.Hungarian Women's National Championships - Hodmezovasarhely - November 24-27 2011

Botswana National Championships - Ramotswa - November 25-27 2011

Italian Youth National Championships - Grosseto - November 25-27 2011

Viktor Mezhenov Junior Memorial - Kurgan, Russia - November 2011

============================================  December 2011  ============================================

89.German National Championships - Leipzig - November 30 - December 3 2011

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 30 - December 4 2011

Swedish Junior & Youth National Championships - Morgongava - December 1-3 2011

Panama National Championships - Panama City - December 1-3 2011

Three Nations Tournament - Minsk, Belarus - December 2-3 2011

World Series of Boxing - 3rd round - December 2-4 2011

Duals Ukraine-USA - Chernivtsi & Ivano-Frankovsk, Ukraine -  December 1-4 2011

Women International Tournament - Tunis, Tunisia - December 2-5 2011

3.Golden Belt Tournament - Portoviejo, Ecuador - December 5-8 2011

Irish Intermediate National Championships - Dublin - November 18 - December 9 2011

58.Indian National Championships - Sivagangai - December 5-10 2011

88.Hungarian National Championships - Szombathely - December 7-10 2011

World Series of Boxing - 4th round - December 8-10 2011

Maputo Championships - Maputo, Mozambique - December 8-10 2011

89.Italian National Championships - Reggio Calabria - December 6-11 2011

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov (U-17) Cup - Chelyabinsk - December 7-11 2011

Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 8-11 2011

26.Dominican Republic National Championships - La Romana - December 12-14 2011

2.European Students Championships - Moscow, Russia - December 11-15 2011 

2012 Ulster Championships - Belfast - December 13-15 2011

Honduras National Championships - Choluteca - December 13-17 2011

84.Clifford Cup - Pallekele, Sri Lanka - December 15-17 2011

50.Playa Giron (Cuban National Championships) - Pinar del Rio - December 10-18 2011

Riga Open Tournament - Riga, Latvia - December 15-18 2011

World Series of Boxing - 5th round - December 16-18 2011

12.Pan Arab Games - Doha, Qatar - December 14-21 2011

Azeri National Championships - Baku - December 20-24 2011

Turkmen National Cup - Dashoguz - December 2011

2.Benazir Bhutto Tournament - Islamabad, Pakistan - December 23-30 2011

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage