2013 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2013 ===============================================

Azeri National Championships - Baku - January 7-11 2013

US Junior National Selection Tournament - Reno - January 8-11 2013

2.Nations Women's Cup - Zrenjanin, Serbia - January 9-12 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 5 - January 11-12 2013

German 1.Bundesliga - match 13 - January 12 2013

Dual Match England-Scotland - Houghton-le-Spring, England - January 12 2013

4.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - January 11-13 2013   

Alexandr Yakubov Memorial - Tashkent - January 2013

15.French Women's National Championships - Mantes-la-Ville & Mantes-la-Jolie - January 15-19 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 6 - January 17-19 2013

Nicaraguan National Championships - Managua - January 17-20 2013

Sweden Box Cup - Heby, Sweden - January 19-20 2013

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Karaganda - January 19-24 2013

Dual Match Scotland-Ireland - Motherwell, Scotland - January 25 2013

27.Valeriy Arsenov Youth Memorial - Donetsk, Ukraine - January 22-26 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 3 - January 26 2013 (last match)

International Round Robin Tournament - Oslo, Norway - January 25-27 2013

105.French National Championships - Crepy-en-Valois - January 25-27 2013 (preliminaries)

TUL Tournament - Lahti, Finland - January 26-27 2013

Kuala Lumpur City Day Boxing Tournament - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - January 25-30 2013

Turkish Junior National Championships - Izmir - January 27 - February 1 2013

Bulgarian Team National Championships (round 2) - Pazardzhik - January 29 - February 2 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 7 - January 31 -  February 2 2013

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - January 28 - February 3 2013

Trinidad & Tobago National Championships - Port of Spain - January 30 - February 3 2013

Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - January 30 - February 3 2013

PZB Grand Prix (1st round) - Ostróda, Poland - January 31 - February 3 2013

============================================ February 2013 ==============================================

Cuban National Selection Meeting - Havana - February 2 2013

German 1.Bundesliga - matches 14-15 - February 2 2013

Bulgarian Women Team National Championships (round 2) - Ruse - February 5-7 2013

Cuban Youth National Championships - Camaguey - February 3-8 2013

Women Dual Match France-Canada - Albi, France - February 8 2013

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Uralsk - February 3-9 2013

Armenian Nationals Championships - Erevan - February 4-9 2013

57.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 6-9 2013  

Puerto Rican Junior National Championships - San Juan - February 7-9 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 8 - February 7-9 2013

German 1.Bundesliga - match 16 - February 9 2013

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Turkmenabat - February 5-10 2013

St.Petersburg Boxing Federation Awards Tournament - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - February 6-10 2013

Norwegian Youth National Championships - Trondheim - February 8-10 2013

Georgian National Championships - Tbilisi - February 10-14 2013

14.International Youth Tournament - Gomel - February 10-15 2013 

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - February 11-15 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 6 - February 15 2013 (last match)

Costa Rican National Championships - Buenos Aires - February 2013

Australian National Championships - Adelaide - February 11-16 2013

Combat of Giants - Kielce, Poland - February 16 2013 (round 3)

German 1.Bundesliga - matches 17-18 - February 16 2013

Dual Match Nicaragua-Honduras - Somoto, Nicaragua - February 16? 2013

International Team Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - February 14-17 2013

PZB Grand Prix (2nd round) - Gdańsk, Poland - February 14-17 2013

9.Ukrainian Women National Championships - Kovel - February 15-21 2013

Irish National Championships - Dublin - February 8-22 2013

31.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 18-22 2013

64.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-23 2013  

German 1.Bundesliga - matches 19-20 - February 23 2013

Lithuanian National Championships - Vilnius - February 21-24 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 9 - February 22-24 2013

Scottish Youth National Championships - Edinburgh - February 23-24 2013 (quarters & semis)

Scottish National Championships - Edinburgh - February 23-24 2013 (prelims & quarters)

90.Finnish National Championships - Helsinki - February 23-25 2013

Dual Matches England-Sweden - Basingstoke & Houghton-le-Spring, England - February 22-26 2013

Konstantin Matviychuk Junior Memorial - Magnitogorsk, Russia - February 24-28 2013

Romanian Cup for Women Youth & Junior - Tulcea - February 27 - March 1, 2013

All-Russian Students Tournament - Kazan, Russia - February 26 -March 2 2013

Kazakh Junior Women's National Championships - Shymkent - February 25 - March 2 2013

Kazakh Women's National Championships - Shymkent - February 25 - March 3 2013

Kazakh Youth Women's National Championships - Shymkent - February 25 - March 3 2013

PZB Grand Prix (3rd round) - Ząbkowice Śląskie, Poland - February 28 - March 3 2013

============================================= March 2013 ===============================================

Vienna Box Cup - Vienna, Austria - March 1-2 2013

Scottish National Championships - Edinburgh - March 2 2013 (semifinals)

Norwegian National Championships - Bodø - March 1-3 2013

5.Girls Box Cup - Hamburg, Germany - March 1-3 2013  

Moroccan Throne National Cup - Essaouira - March 1-3 2013

French Junior National Championships - Berck-sur-Mer - March 1-3 2013

Junior & Youth Dual Matches Germany-Ireland - Frankenthal & Schriesheim, Germany - March 1-3 2013

Swiss Youth & Junior National Championships - Luzern - March 2-3 2013

Greek Youth National Championships - Athens - March 1-4 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 10 - March 1-6 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 7 - March 8 2013 (last match)

World Series of Boxing - round 4 - March 9 2013 (last match)

Horace Phillips Memorial - Bridgetown, Barbados - March 9 2013

40.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - March 6-9 2013

17.Alexey Yukov Junior Memorial - Gomel, Belarus - March 5-10 2013

Turkmenistan National Championships - Dashoguz - March 5-10 2013

6.Great Silk Way Tournament -  Baku, Azerbaijan - March 6-10 2013

13.Polish Women National Championships - Lublin - March 7-10 2013

12.Sergey Ismailov Memorial - Neryungri, Russia - March 7-10 2013

7.Zlatko Hrbic Memorial - Zagreb, Croatia - March 9-10 2013

Scottish Youth National Championships - Edinburgh - March 15 2013 (finals)

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Tokmok - March 11-16 2013

5.Asian Youth Championships - Subic Bay, Philippines - March 11-16 2013

10.Central American Games - San Jose, Costa Rica - March 12-16 2013

Romanian Cup - Bacau - March 12-16 2013

44.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - March 13-16 2013

Turkish Women National Championships - Isparta - March 12-17 2013

1.Ruddy Zapata Junior Cup - Monte Plata, Dominican Republic - March 13-17 2013

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Melnik - March 15-17 2013

6.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - March 19-23 2013

84.Polish National Championships - Zawiercie - March 20-23 2013

8.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 21-23 2013

World Series of Boxing - 1st round of quarterfinals - March 22-24 2013

88.Estonian National Championships - Tartu - March 22-24 2013

Nordic Championships - Aarhus, Denmark - March 23-24 2013

Scottish Junior National Championships - Motherwell - March 23-24 2013

125.English ABA National Championships - March 23-24 2013 (quarterfinals)

Welsh Youth National Championships - Swansea - March 24 2013

Algerian Men's Federal Cup - Algiers - March 26-29 2013

Scottish National Championships - Edinburgh - March 29 2013 (finals)

103.Welsh National Championships - Cardiff - March 29 2013 (semifinals)

Belarussian Open Cup - Brest, Belarus - March 26-30 2013

8.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - March 26-30 2013

Hungarian Junior National Olympiad - Salgotarjan - March 27-30 2013

Israeli Youth National Championships - Kfar Yasif - March 28-30 2013

World Series of Boxing - 2nd round of quarterfinals - March 29-30 2013

Zahir Pajaziti Memorial Meeting - Podujevo, Kosovo - March 30 2013

27.Pyynikki Tournament - Tampere, Finland - March 29-31 2013

Latvian National Championships - Jurmala - March 29-31 2013

20.Bosnian & Herzegovian Youth National Championships - Hrasnica - March 29-31 2013

Armenian Junior National Championships - Erevan - March 25 - April 1 2013

French Youth National Championships - Ohlain - March 30 - April 1 2013 (prelims & quarters & semis)

12.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 30 - April 4 2013

============================================= April 2013 ===============================================

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Plovdiv - April 2-4 2013

US Youth National Championships - Spokane - April 1-5 2013

Kenyan Boxing League - round 1 - Kisumu - April 3-5 2013

US Women's National Championships - Spokane - April 1-6 2013

123.US National Championships - Spokane - April 1-6 2013

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Kaunas - April 3-6 2013

9.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - April 4-6 2013

Combat of Giants - Kielce, Poland - April 6 2013 (final)

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - April 4-7 2013

10.Vllaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - April 5-7 2013

Danish Junior National Championships - Hinnerup - April 6-7 2013

125.English ABA National Championships - March 6-7 2013 (semifinals)

Belgian National Championships - Gent - April 7 2013

Chinese Women National Championships - Jinzhou - April 4-10 2013

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Kharkov - April 6-12 2013

World Series of Boxing - 1st round of semifinals - April 12 2013

103.Welsh National Championships - Llanelli -  April 12 2013 (finals)

Ecuadorian National Championships - Tena - April 9-13 2013

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Tsimlyansk - April 9-13 2013

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Tsimlyansk - April 8-14 2013

Spanish Youth National Championships - Bejar - April 10-13 2013

Spanish Junior National Championships - Bejar - April 11-13 2013

Algerian Women's Federal Cup - Algiers - April 11-13 2013

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Kromeriz - April 11-13 2013

International Meeting - Gliwice, Poland - April 13 2013 

Danish Youth National Championships - Hinnerup & Grindsted - April 6-14 2013

Danish National Championships - Hinnerup & Grindsted - April 6-14 2013

Polish Youth National Championships - Grudziądz - April 10-14 2013

32.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 12-14 2013

Slovak Junior National Championships - Giraltovce - April 13-14 2013

Armenian Youth National Championships - Erevan - April 13-18 2013

Uzbek Youth National Championships - Kokand - April 2013

Cuban National Team Championships - April 15-20 2013 (qualifying tournament - round 1)

12.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Krynica-Zdrój - April 17-20 2013

Romanian Cup for Women - Buzau - April 17-20 2013

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - April 17-20 2013

World Series of Boxing - 2nd round of semifinals - April 19-20 2013

14.Agim Rashiti Memorial Meeting - Gjilan, Kosovo - April 20 2013

Dual Match Jamaica-Canada - St.Elizabeth, Jamaica - April 20 2013

125.English ABA National Championships - Houghton-le-Spring - April 20 2013 (finals)

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Zaporozhe - April 15-21 2013

Asian Junior Championships - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - April 15-21 2013

Chinese National Championships - Foshan - April 15-21 2013

22.Slovenian National Championships - Ljubljana - April 18-21 2013

23.Croatian National Championships - Zadar - April 18-21 2013

9.Croatian Women National Championships - Zadar - April 18-21 2013

21.Croatian Junior National Championships - Zadar - April 18-21 2013

51.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 19-21 2013

Swedish National Championships - Karlstad - April 19-21 2013 

Latvian Junior National Championships - Riga - April 19-21 2013

Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - April 19-21 2013

Rodrigues Tournament - Malabar, Mauritius - April 20-21 2013

Russian Women National Championships - Anapa - April 18-24 2013

Thailand National Championships - Bangkok - April 22-26 2013

Thailand Women National Championships - Bangkok - April 22-26 2013

30.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - April 23-26 2013

German Youth National Championships - Neckarsulm - April 24-27 2013

13.International Youth Tournament - Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina - April 25-27 2013

Austrian National Championships - Vienna - April 25-28 2013

Israeli National Championships - Kfar Yasif - April 26-28 2013

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Komarno, Slovakia - April 27-28 2013

5.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2013

============================================== May 2013 ================================================

38.International Team Tournament (R.Redo Memorial) - Grudziądz, Poland - May 2-4 2013

17.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 2-4 2013

Dual Match Ireland-France - Cork & Dublin, Ireland - May 3-5 2013

Winner of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - May 4-5 2013

27.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 4-5 2013

International Tournament - Setif, Algeria - May 4-7 2013

Cuban National Team Championships - May 4-9 2013 (qualifying tournament - round 2)

Albanian Junior National Championships - Shkoder - May 9-10 2013

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Chisinau - May 8-11 2013

41.German U-17 National Championships - Bad Blankenburg - May 8-11 2013

21.Bosnian & Herzegovian National Championships - Bijeljina - May 9-11 2013

World Series of Boxing - finals - April 10-11 2013

Box Belfast Tournament - Belfast, Northern Ireland - May 10-11 2013 

Dual Match Sweden-England - Vaggeryd, Sweden - May 11 2013

Women Dual Match Italy-Hungary - Montecorvino Pugliano, Italy - May 11 2013

Uzbekistan National Cup - Andizhan - May 8-12 2013

Uman Liberation Junior Tournament - Uman, Ukraine - May 10-12 2013

18.Nurmagambetov Memorial - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 9-13 2013

45.Khokhriakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2013

11.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 10-14 2013

86.US National Golden Gloves - Salt Lake City - May 13-18 2013

Moroccan National Championships - Marrakech - May 14-18 2013

Junior Dual Match Denmark-Sweden - Graested, Denmark - May 18 2013

9.Petr Mitsik Youth Memorial - Ivano-Frankovsk, Ukraine - May 14-19 2013

37.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 15-19 2013

FXTM Boxing Cup - Limassol, Cyprus - May 16-19 2013

9.Panamerican Women's Championships - Puerto la Cruz, Venezuela - May 16-19 2013

International Round Robin Women Tournament - Wittenburg, Germany - May 17-19 2013  

14.Italian University Championships - Cassino - May 17-19 2013

17.Hakija Turajlic Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - May 18-19 2013

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - May 17-25 2013

Russian Youth National Championships - Krasnoyarsk - May 18-25 2013

Junior Dual Match Sweden-Finland - Stockholm, Sweden - May 25 2013

English Junior & Youth National Championships - May 11-26 2013

Russian Junior National Championships - Voronezh - May 20-26 2013

6.Rafael Vakhitov Tournament - Pavlodar, Kazakhstan - May 22-26 2013

Duals Canada-Puerto Rico - Regina, Canada - May 24-26 2013

Serbian Youth & Junior National Championships - Loznica - May 24-26 2013

Serbian Women National Championships - Loznica - May 24-26 2013

Slovak Youth National Championships - Nove Mesto nad Vahom - May 24-26 2013

Slovak Women National Championships - Nove Mesto nad Vahom - May 25-26 2013

1.Teofilo Stevenson Cup - Las Tunas, Cuba - May 27-31 2013 

Philippines National Games - Manila - May 27 - June 1 2013

Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament - Caguas, Puerto Rico - May 29 - June 1 2013

Israeli Junior National Championships - Kfar Yasif - May 30 - June 1 2013

5.International Box Gala - Alzey-Dautenheim, Germany - May 31 - June 1 2013

4.Arziyev Brothers Memorial - Osh, Kyrgyzstan - May 29 - June 2 2013

1.Nepali Youth National Championships - Tulsipur - May 29 - June 2 2013

Moroccan U-21 National Championships - Safi - May 30 - June 2 2013

============================================== June 2013 ===============================================

Best of the Best Tournament - Ongwediva, Namibia - June 1-2 2013

35.Pakistani National Championships - Sialkot - June 1-4 2013

Juan Evangelista Venegas Tournament - Salinas, Puerto Rico - June 3-6 2013

Women Dual Match Italy-Poland - Rome, Italy - June 7 2013

40.European Championships - Minsk, Belarus - June 1-8 2013

Indonesian Vice-President National Cup - Panang - June 3-8 2013

2.Mamyt Akerov Junior Tournament - Kara-Balta, Kyrgyzstan - June 4-8 2013

Bulgarian U-22 National Championships - Sliven - June 5-8 2013

2.Binzer Baltic Box Cup - Binz, Germany - June 7-8 2013  

Great Britain Youth Championships - Swansea, Wales - June 7-8 2013

43.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Havana, Cuba - June 4-9 2013  

PZB Grand Prix (4th round) - Białystok, Poland - June 6-9 2013

Algerian National Championships - Algiers - June 10-13 2013

Tajikistan National Championships - Dushanbe - June 10-14 2013

Kenyan Boxing League - round 2 - Mombasa - June 12-14 2013

Algerian Junior National Championships - Ain el-Turck - June 13-14 2013

Algerian Youth National Championships - Ain el-Turck - June 13-14 2013

18.Copa Roberto Balado - Havana, Cuba - June 11-15 2013

85.Spanish National Championships - Murcia - June 11-15 2013

Zone 4 African Championships - Gaborone, Botswana - June 11-15 2013

Bolivian National Championships - Santa Cruz - June 12-15 2013

Great Britain Junior Championships - Warrington, England - June 14-15 2013

3.China Open - Guiyang, China - June 18-21 2013

Algerian Women's National Championships - Algiers - June 18-21 2013

21.Polish U-23 National Championships - Wałcz - June 19-21 2013

15.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament - Berdichev, Ukraine - June 18-22 2013

23.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg, Russia - June 19-22 2013

11.German Women's National Championships - Straubing - June 19-22 2013

Guatemalan Junior National Games - Guatemala City - June 20-23 2013

18.Brandenburg Youth Cup -  Frankfurt n.Oder, Germany - June 20-23 2013  

International Tournament - Haringey (London), England - June 20-23 2013   

Moroccan Women National Championships - Kenitra - June 22-23 2013

17.Mediterranean Games - Mersin, Turkey - June 21-26 2013

Cuban Team Nationals Final Round - Pinar del Rio - June 23-27 2013

34.Colombian Youth National Championships - Dagua - June 25-29 2013

Bulgarian National Championships - Sofia - June 26-29 2013

US Junior National Championships - Mobile - June 26-29 2013

22.Chemnitz City Cup - Chemnitz, Germany - June 28-30 2013

Dual Match Puerto Rico-Mexico - San Juan, Puerto Rico - June 30 2013

============================================== July 2013 ===============================================

Akelbayev Junior Tournament - Balykchi, Kyrgyzstan - July 1-6 2013

Burkina Faso National Championships - Ouagadougou - July 4-6 2013

7.European Union Women's Championships - Keszthely, Hungary - July 1-7 2013

Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - July 5-7 2013

27.Asian Championships - Amman, Jordan - July 1-8 2013

Russian U-22 National Championships - Orenburg - July 4-9 2013

Chinese Youth National Championships - Qinhuangdao City - July 1-10 2013

27.Summer Universiade - Kazan, Russia - July 5-10 2013

Costa Rican Junior National Championships - La Sabana - July 6-13 2013

49.Cuban School National Games - Santiago de Cuba - July 7-13 2013

47.Makar Mazay Memorial - Mariupol, Ukraine - July 10-13 2013

US Women's National Golden Gloves - Fort Lauderdale - July 10-13 2013

Junior/Youth Dual Matches - Italy-Estonia/Finland - Anzio & Stintino, Italy - July 11-13 2013

Romanian Women National Championships - Mangalia - July 11-14 2013

31.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Kikinda & Mokrin - July 12-14 2013  

Kenyan Boxing League - round 3 - Nyeri - July 12-14 2013

Four Nations Tournament - Auckland, New Zealand - July 13-14 2013

Nepali National Championships - Birtamod - July 11-15 2013

Youth/Junior Dual Match Ireland-Germany - Ballina, Ireland - July 18-19 2013

1.Canadian Golden Gloves - Cornwall - July 17-20 2013

Youth Dual Match Hungary-Slovakia - Koszeg, Hungary - July 20 2013

Thailand Youth National Championships - Bangkok - July 17-21 2013

Guatemalan Women National Championships - Guatemala City - Juy 25-26 2013

11.Brazilian Women National Championships - Campo Grande - July 22-27 2013

5.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Campo Grande - July 22-27 2013

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - July 23-27 2013

29.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Barahona - July 25-27 2013

Aristides Ernesto Rodriguez Cerrud Cup - Santiago de Veraguas, Panama - July 26-27 2013

Junior Dual Match Scotland-Ireland - Motherwell, Scotland - July 27 2013

Chinese Junior National Championships - Fujian - July 24-30 2013

11.European Schoolboys Championships - Dublin, Ireland - July 29 - August 3 2013

88.Romanian National Championships - Resita - July 30 - August 3 2013

============================================= August 2013 ==============================================

67.Japanese Interschool Athletic Meet - Saga - August 3-7 2013

15.World Police & Fire Games - Belfast, Northern Ireland - August 5-9 2013

Junior Dual Match Trinidad-Guyana - Marabella, Trinidad- August 10 2013

Polish Junior National Championships - Łódź - August 10-15 2013

23.European Youth Championships - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - August 12-17 2013

German U-21 National Championships - Moers - August 15-17 2013

28.Angolan National Championships - Viana - August 14-18 2013

3.International Invitational Tournament - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 15-18 2013

Kenyan Boxing League - round 4 - Machakos - August 16-18 2013

32.Dominican Republic Junior National Championships - San Jose de Ocoa - August 16-18 2013  

Dual Match Germany sel.- Poland sel. - Straubing, Germany - August 18 2013

Nigerian National Championships - Lagos - August 15-24 2013

Mauritian Youth National Championships - Vacoas - August 22-24 2013

Irish National Selection Meeting - Dublin - August 23 2013

4.Independence Cup - Drochia, Moldova - August 24-26 2013

UNWTO Tournament - Livingstone, Zambia - August 25-26? 2013

86.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - August 25-29 2013

31.Ismail Hamzaaliev Memorial - Khujand, Tajikistan - August 25-30 2013

World Series of Boxing (pre-season match) - Mexico City, Mexico - August 29-30 2013

Three Nations Tournament - Berck-sur-Mer, France - August 30-31 2013

Junior/Youth Women Dual Matches Italy-Hungary - Catania, Italy - August 30 - September 1 2013

10.Panamerican Championships - Santiago de Chile, Chile - August 29 - September 2 2013

============================================ September 2013 =============================================

28.Ahmet Comert Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - September 4-7 2013

91.German National Championships - Oldenburg - September 4-7 2013

44.Nations Cup - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - September 6-7 2013

Dual March Gdańsk-Vilnius - Gdańsk, Poland) - September 7 2013

38.Golden Belt Tournament - Constanta, Romania - September 4-8 2013

27.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 7-8 2013

12.Chinese National Games - Jinzhou - September 2-10 2013

Akhmet Dottuyev Memorial - Tyrnyauz, Russia - September 8-12 2013

Albanian National Championships - Vlora - September 11-14 2013

Baltic Championships - Vilnius, Lithuania - September 12-14 2013

Lionel Hall / Carlton Hope Memorial Meeting - Bridgetown, Barbados - September 14 2013

9.World Junior Championships - Kiev, Ukraine - September 8-15 2013

15.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala, Russia - September 11-15 2013

Slovakian Grand Prix - Nitra, Slovakia - September 14-15 2013

47.Sidney Jackson Memorial - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - September 12-16 2013

19.Venezuelan National U-22 Games - Caracas - September 14-18 2013

1.Carlos Velazquez Women's Cup - Jocotenango, Guatemala - September 18-20 2013

Draken Box Cup - Sundsvall, Sweden - October 19-20 2013

Argentinean Women National Championships - Formosa - September 16-21 2013

8.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 19-21 2013

1.South American Youth Games - Callao, Peru - September 21-25 2013

111.New Zealand National Championships - Auckland - September 25-27 2013

2.World Women's Youth & Junior Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 22-28 2013

1.East African Inter-Cities Championships - Mombasa, Kenya - September 26-28 2013

Serbian National Championships - Kraljevo - September 26-28 2013

Cape Verde National Championships - Praia - September 26-28 2013

National Meeting - Płońsk, Poland - September 28 2013

Ermakov Memorial - Monchegorsk, Russia - September 26-29 2013

12.Italian Women National Championships - Padua - September 27-29 2013

1.Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 27-29 2013  

Falken Cup - Gaevle, Sweden - September 27-29 2013

6.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Aracaju - September 29 - October 5 2013

68.Brazilian National Championships - Aracaju - September 29 - October 5 2013

39.US National PAL Championships - Oxnard - September 30 - October 5 2013

============================================= October 2013 ==============================================

Nicaraguan Selection Tournament - Managua - October 4 2013

1.Rector Cup - Kupang, Indonesia - October 1-5 2013

International Meeting - Jastrzębie, Poland - October 5 2013

22.Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Wismar, Germany - October 4-6 2013

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Chelyabinsk - October 2-8 2013

68.Japanese National Athletic Meet - Tokyo - October 4-8 2013

5.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial - Kaunas, Lithuania - October 10-12 2013

28.HSK Box Cup - Hillerod, Denmark - October 11-12 2013

Dual Match Lesser Poland-Ile de France - Tarnów, Poland - October 12 2013

2.Queens Cup - Stralsund, Germany - October 11-13 2013

Irish U-22 National Championships - Dublin - October 11-19 2013

Uzbekistan Youth National Cup - Kokand - October 15-19 2013

Hungarian Junior National Championships - Kaposvar - October 17-20 2013

South Korean National Championships - Incheon - October 18-24 2013 (National Sports Festival)

Indonesian National Golden Gloves - Medan - October 19-24 2013

2.SportAccord Combat Games - St.Petersburg, Russia - October 20-24 2013

Dual Match London-Lagos - London, England - October 24 2013

17.World Championships - Almaty, Kazakhstan - October 14-26 2013

Guatemalan National Championships - Guatemala City - October 22-25 2013

Romanian Junior National Championships - Bucharest - October 22-26 2013

Canadian National Championships - Regina - October 22-26 2013

World Golden Gloves Tournament - Waldorf, USA - October 25-26 2013

Mayor's Junior Tournament - Usti, Czech Republic - October 25-27 2013

2.Polish National Women U-23 Championships - Karczew - October 28-30 2013 

20.Central American Championships - Managua, Nicaragua - October 31 - November 2 2013

============================================= November 2013 =============================================

Schoolboy & Junior Dual Match England-Scotland - Houghton-le-Spring, England - November 2 2013

Dual Match Poland select - Denmark select - Chojnice, Poland - November 2 2013

Dual Match Spain - Russia select - Nucia, Spain - November 2 2013

Dual Match Tajikistan-Kazakhstan - Dushanbe,Tajikistan- November 2 2013

Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Vienna - November 1-3 2013

Finnish Youth & Junior National Championships - Tampere - November 2-3 2013

Guyana National Championships - Georgetown - November 8 2013

Dual Match Germany-Australia - Wesel & Velbert, Germany - November 1-9 2013

Romanian Youth National Championships - Oradea - November 6-9 2013

1.Gulf Countries Championships - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates - November 7-9 2013

Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - November 7-9 2013

43.Golden Gong - Radovis & Skopje, Macedonia - November 8-9 2013

22.Dolomiten Cup - Lienz, Austria - November 8-9 2013

Italian Youth National Championships - Trevi - November 6-10 2013

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Hódmezővásárhely - November 7-10 2013

31.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Republic - November 8-10 2013

Italian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Trevi - November 9-10 2013

4.Copa Revolucion - Holguin, Cuba - November 12-15 2013

Dual Match Spain - Northern Ireland - Elda, Spain - November 15 2013

17.European Junior Championships - Anapa, Russia - November 10-16 2013 

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 12-16 2013

Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina & Gjilan, Kosovo - November 15-16 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 1 - November 15-16 2013

German 1.Bundesliga - round 1 - November 16 2013

German 2.Bundesliga - round 1 - November 16 2013 (first match)

11.Zhetysu Youth Cup - Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan - November 12-17 2013

83.Japanese National Championships - Nagasaki - November 13-17 2013

Slovak National Championships - Nitra - November 15-17 2013

Canadian Final Team Selection - Quebec City - November 19-21 2013

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - Quebec City - November 19-23 2013 - for 2014

Polish Youth Cup - Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki - November 20-23 2013

German International U-18 Championships - Cologne - November 20-23 2013

17.Hungarian Women National Championships - Heviz - November 20-23 2013

66.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - November 20-23 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 2 - November 22-23 2013

19.Grand Prix - Tula, Russia - November 20-24 2013

34.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 21-24 2013

Kenyan Boxing League - round 5 - Nakuru - November 22-24 2013

Botswana Best of the Best Tournament - Thebephatshwa - November 22-24 2013

Syrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Lattakia - November 20-25 2013 

Sri Lankan Youth Trials - Colombo - November 23-25 2013

Kazakh National Championships - Atyrau - November 22-28 2013

Irish Intermediate National Championships - Dublin - November 8-29 2013

17.Bolivarian Games - Chiclayo, Peru - November 24-29 2013

22.Julius Torma Youth Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - November 28-29 2013

22.Russian National Championships - Khabarovsk - November 22-30 2013

Belarussian National Championships - Vitebsk - November 26-30 2013

Open Bishkek Youth Championships - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - November 26-30 2013

33.Golden Glove of Vistula - Krakow, Poland - November 28-30 2013

Jamaican National Championships - Kingston - November 29-30 2013

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 30 2013

German 2.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 30 2013 (first match)

Dual Match Turkey-Poland - Trabzon, Turkey - November 30 2013

Taiwan President's National Cup - Taipei City - November 27 - December 1 2013

Australian Youth National Championships - Brisbane - November 29 - December 1 2013 (for 2014)

Swiss National Championships - Kloten & Zurich - November 30 - December 1 2013

8.Mexican Women National Championships - Guadalajara - November 30 - December 6 2013

79.Mexican National Championships - Guadalajara - November 30 - December 6 2013

============================================= December 2013 =============================================

5.Dusan Bozovic Memorial - Novi Sad, Serbia - December 1 2013

10.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk, Russia - December 3-7 2013

90.Hungarian National Championships - Gyor - December 4-7 2013

New Zealand Youth & Junior National Championships - Hamilton - December 5-7 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 3 - December 6-7 2013

Dual Match Finland-Sweden - Somero, Finland - December 7 2013

Ukrainian National Championships - Ivano-Frankovsk - December 3-8 2013

Kamil Safin Youth Memorial - Petropavlovsk, Kazakhstan - December 4-8 2013

Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 5-8 2013

Czech Republic National Championships - Jicin - December 6-8 2013

Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Tidaholm - December 6-8 2013

Women's Dual Match Ireland-Poland - Belfast & Kildare, Ireland - December 6-8 2013

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - Orenburg - December 6-12 2013

12.Mengerey Khayrutdinov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - December 7-12 2013

Nigerian National Youth Games - Abuja - December 8-12 2013

61.Colombian National Championships - Valledupar - December 9-13 2013

88.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - December 9-13 2013

27.South-East Asian Games - Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar - December 8-14 2013

World Series of Boxing - round 4 - December 13-14 2013

Dual Match US Vendomois-Brussles - Vendome, France - December 14 2013

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - December 14 2013

German 2.Bundesliga - round 2 - December 14 2013 (second match)

91.Italian National Championships - Galliate - December 10-15 2013

Demyanov Women Memorial - Ivano-Frankovsk - December 13-15 2013

Kazakh Federation Team Cup - Astana - December 14-15 2013

4.Golden Belt Tournament - Guayaquil, Ecuador - December 16-19 2013

30.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - December 17-21 2013

Youth Dual Matches Italy-Croatia - Spoleto & Trevi, Italy - December 19-21 2013

22.Uzbek National Championships - Tashkent - December 15-22 2013

52.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Sancti Spiritus - December 17-22 2013

World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia - December 19-22 2013

12.Japanese Women's National Championships - Nigata - December 19-23 2013

Turkmen National Cup - Ashgabat - December 17-24 2013

Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny, Russia - December 21-25 2013

25.Nepali National Championships - Kathmandu - December 24-28 2013

Fight Night Gala - Hjo, Sweden - December 28 2013

======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage