Date of update |
Event |
Comment |
Credits / source |
Apr 17, 2024 |
Dual
Match France vs GDR - Pau, France - June 16 1974
|
added corrections |
"Boxring" |
Apr 17, 2024 |
3.Black Diamonds Tournament - Katowice, Poland - May 31-June 2 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Apr 16, 2024 |
Vietnam Strong Teams Elite
& Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024
|
day 4 (April 15) / finals & male elite
semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien |
Apr 16, 2024 |
Vietnam Strong Teams Elite
& Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024
|
day 3 (April 14) / semifinals & male
elite quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien |
Apr 16, 2024 |
5.Chemistry
Cup - Halle, GDR - May 29-June 2 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Apr 15, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 11 (April 14) / finals |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 14, 2024 |
Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round
1) - Pleven - April 9-13 2024
|
full results (in Bulgarian) |
http://www.bgboxing.org |
Apr 14, 2024 |
English National Amateur Championships -
Walsall &
Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024
|
day 3 (April 14) / semifinals in
Barnsley |
www.englandboxing.org |
Apr 14, 2024 |
42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki,
Finland -
April 11-14 2024
|
day 4 (April 14) / finals |
Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju |
Apr 14, 2024 |
1.Youth Bolivarian Games -
Sucre, Bolivia - April 10-13 2024
|
full results |
www.sucre2024.org |
Apr 14, 2024 |
Vietnam Strong Teams Elite
& Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024
|
day 2 (April 13) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien |
Apr 13, 2024 |
English National Amateur Championships -
Walsall &
Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024
|
day 2 (April 13) / quarterfinals in
Barnsley |
www.englandboxing.org |
Apr 13, 2024 |
42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki,
Finland -
April 11-14 2024
|
day 3/evening session (April 13) / semifinals
& finals |
Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Vietnam Strong Teams Elite
& Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024
|
day 1 (April 12) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien |
Apr 13, 2024 |
42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki,
Finland -
April 11-14 2024
|
day 3/afternoon session (April 13) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Sankt
Petersburg Men Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - April
1-6 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian South
District Men U-22 & Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Volgograd - April
2-7 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Volga
District Youth Championships - Orenburg - April 1-5 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Volga
District Schoolboys Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - April 2-6 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Siberian District
Schoolboys Championships - Kemerovo - April 3-6 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan,
Russia - April 3-6 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 26-30 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Sankt
Petersburg U-22 & Women Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 26-29
2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Volga
District Elite Championships - Saransk - March 18-23 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Ural
District Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 19-23 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian
Spartak Society Junior Championships - Togliatti - March 25-27 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Russian Northwest
District Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Championships - Petrozavodsk - March 26-30 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Dual Match Frankfurt vs
Moscow - Frankfurt (Oder), GDR - April 11 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Apr 13, 2024 |
Dual Match (U-20) Czechoslovakia vs
GDR - Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - April 11 1974
|
full results |
"Pruboj" & "Boxring" |
Apr 12, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 9 (April 12) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 12, 2024 |
42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki,
Finland -
April 11-14 2024
|
day 2/evening session (April 12) /
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju |
Apr 12, 2024 |
Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat -
March 16-21 2024
|
medal winners |
Tibor Kincses |
Apr 12, 2024 |
42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki,
Finland -
April 11-14 2024
|
day 2/afternoon session (April 12) / semifinals
& 86kg final |
Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju |
Apr 11, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 8 (April 11) / quarterfinals |
https://eubcboxing.org |
Apr 11, 2024 |
42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki,
Finland -
April 11-14 2024
|
day 1 (April 11) / quarterfinals &
semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju |
Apr 10, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 7 (April 10) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 10, 2024 |
German Bundesliga Match no 12 - Schwerin -
April 6 2024
|
full results |
www.boxverband.de |
Apr 09, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 6 (April 9) / male preliminaries &
female quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 09, 2024 |
English National Amateur Championships -
Walsall &
Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024
|
day 1 (April 6) / preliminaries in Walsall |
www.englandboxing.org |
Apr 09, 2024 |
Kenyan
Open Boxing Championships -
Nairobi - April 3-6 2024
|
full results |
www.facebook.com/ndondikenya |
Apr 08, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 5 (April 8) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 08, 2024 |
Mongolian Selection Tournament -
Ulaanbaatar - April 6-7 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 07, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 4 (April 7) / preliminaries |
https://eubcboxing.org |
Apr 07, 2024 |
Hungarian Junior
& Schools National Cup - Pecs - April 3-6 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko |
Apr 06, 2024 |
Mongolian Youth National Championships -
Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024
|
final sheets |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 06, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 3 (April 6) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 06, 2024 |
25.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 10-14 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Apr 06, 2024 |
22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial -
Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024
|
day 5 (April 4) / finals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Apr 05, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 2 (April 5) / preliminaries |
https://eubcboxing.org |
Apr 05, 2024 |
Mongolian Youth National Championships -
Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024
|
day 5 (April 5) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 05, 2024 |
Mongolian Youth National Championships -
Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024
|
day 4 (April 4) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 05, 2024 |
Austrian National Championships -
Wiener Neustadt - March? 1974
|
semifinals & finals |
"Boxring" |
Apr 04, 2024 |
34.European Youth Championships -
Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024
|
day 1 (April 4) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev |
Apr 04, 2024 |
Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek -
March 20-23 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
Tibor Kincses |
Apr 04, 2024 |
Mongolian Youth National Championships -
Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024
|
day 3 (April 3) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 04, 2024 |
22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial -
Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024
|
day 4 (April 3) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Apr 04, 2024 |
22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial -
Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024
|
day 3 (April 2) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Apr 03, 2024 |
Nepali National Elite Championships -
Tripureshwor - March 27-30 2024
|
almost full results |
Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation |
Apr 02, 2024 |
Mongolian Youth National Championships -
Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024
|
day 2 (April 2) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 02, 2024 |
Lithuanian Junior National Championships -
Kaunas - March 27-30 2024
|
full results |
Donatas Macianskas |
Apr 02, 2024 |
Eupatoriada Cup -
Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024
|
day 4 (March 31) / male finals |
Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos |
Apr 02, 2024 |
22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial -
Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024
|
day 2 (April 1) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Apr 02, 2024 |
Mongolian Youth National Championships -
Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024
|
day 1 (April 1) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Dual Match Denmark vs Finland -
Copenhagen, Denmark - February 16 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Dual Match Lahti vs Pecs - Lahti, Finland - January 27 1974
|
full results |
"Dunantuli Naplo" & "Boxring" |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Moscow Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - March
18-22 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Moscow Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Moscow - March
18-22 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Russian Northwest
District U-22 & Youth Championships - Kaliningrad - March 19-23 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Russian Central
District Men Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 19-23 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 01, 2024 |
Russian Central
District Women U-22/Underage Championships - Korolev - March 18-22 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Apr 01, 2024 |
22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial -
Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024
|
day 1 (March 31) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Mar 31, 2024 |
Czech Republic Youth National Championships -
Ceska Lipa - March 28-30 2024
|
full results |
https://czechboxing.cz |
Mar 31, 2024 |
Eupatoriada Cup -
Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024
|
day 3 (March 30) |
Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos |
Mar 30, 2024 |
Eupatoriada Cup -
Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024
|
day 2 (March 29) |
Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos |
Mar 30, 2024 |
Eupatoriada Cup -
Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024
|
day 1 (March 28) |
Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos |
Mar 30, 2024 |
Dual Match Finland vs France -
Helsinki, Finland - January? 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 29, 2024 |
20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries -
Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024
|
day 5 (March 29) / finals |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 29, 2024 |
35.Japan National High School
Selection Tournament
- Tamano - March 26-29 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 28, 2024 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament
- Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 5 (March 28) / finals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Mar 28, 2024 |
20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries -
Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024
|
day 4 (March 28) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko |
Mar 28, 2024 |
12.Great Silk Way Tournament -
Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 5 (March 28) / finals |
Dragoljub Radović |
Mar 28, 2024 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament
- Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 4 (March 27) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Mar 27, 2024 |
20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries -
Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024
|
day 3 (March 27) / female finals |
Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko |
Mar 27, 2024 |
20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries -
Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024
|
day 3 (March 27) / male quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko |
Mar 27, 2024 |
Romanian Elite National Cup - Sighet - March
19-22 2024
|
medal winners |
https://frbox.eu |
Mar 27, 2024 |
12.Great Silk Way Tournament -
Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 4 (March 27) / semifinals |
Dragoljub Radović |
Mar 27, 2024 |
German Bundesliga Match no 11 -
Chemnitz - March 23 2024
|
full results |
www.boxverband.de |
Mar 27, 2024 |
German Bundesliga Match no 10 -
Hamm - March 23 2024
|
full results |
www.boxverband.de |
Mar 26, 2024 |
20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries -
Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024
|
day 2 (March 26) / male quarterfinals,
71kg preliminaries
& female semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko |
Mar 26, 2024 |
12.Great Silk Way Tournament -
Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 3 (March 26) / quarterfinals &
semifinals |
Dragoljub Radović |
Mar 26, 2024 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament
- Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 3 (March 26) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev |
Mar 26, 2024 |
English Junior National Championships -
Loughborough -
March 23-24 2024
|
semifinals & finals |
www.englandboxing.org |
Mar 25, 2024 |
12.Great Silk Way Tournament -
Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 2 (March 25) / quarterfinals |
Dragoljub Radović |
Mar 25, 2024 |
20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries -
Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024
|
day 1 (March 25) / male preliminaries
& female quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko |
Mar 25, 2024 |
Ramadan Games - Dubai, United
Arab Emirates - March 22-24 2024
|
medal winners |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 25, 2024 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament
- Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 1-2 (March 24-25) / preliminaries |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 24, 2024 |
12.Great Silk Way Tournament -
Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024
|
day 1 (March 24) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović |
Mar 24, 2024 |
28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament -
Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024
|
day 3 (March 23) / finals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 24, 2024 |
Nordic Championships -
Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024
|
day 3 (March 24) / finals |
https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ |
Mar 24, 2024 |
Romanian Junior National Cup -
Drobeta-Turnu Severin - March 5-10 2024
|
medal winners |
https://frbox.eu |
Mar 24, 2024 |
Dual Match Lodz vs Berlin -
Lodz, Poland - March 12 1960
|
full results |
"Trybuna Ludu" &
"Dziennik Łodzki" & "Berliner Zeitung" |
Mar 24, 2024 |
Dual Match Warsaw vs Berlin - Warsaw, Poland - March 10 1960
|
full results |
"Trybuna Ludu" &
"Berliner Zeitung" |
Mar 24, 2024 |
Nordic Championships -
Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024
|
day 2/evening session (March 23) / semifinals
& finals |
https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ |
Mar 24, 2024 |
Nordic Championships -
Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024
|
day 2/afternoon session (March 23) / semifinals
& finals |
https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ |
Mar 23, 2024 |
Bulgarian Men Elite Team
National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 19-23 2024
|
full results (in Bulgarian) |
http://www.bgboxing.org |
Mar 23, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 8 (March 22) / finals |
www.accra2023ag.com |
Mar 23, 2024 |
43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los
Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024
|
day 5 (March 22) / finals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 23, 2024 |
Nordic Championships -
Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024
|
day 1/evening session (March 22) / semifinals |
https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ |
Mar 22, 2024 |
28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament -
Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024
|
day 2 (March 22) / semifinals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Nordic Championships -
Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024
|
day 1/afternoon session (March 22) /
quarterfinals & semifinals |
https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ |
Mar 22, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 7 (March 21) / semifinals |
www.accra2023ag.com |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Canberra International (Dual Matches
Australia-Brazil) - Canberra, Australia - March 15-17 2024
|
full results |
Santiago Nieva |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Sankt Petersburg Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian
Volga District Junior Championships - Penza - April 5-9 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian Central
District Junior Championships - Korolev - March 12-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian Ural
District Junior Championships - Magnitogorsk - March 12-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian Siberian
District U-22 Championships - Berdsk - March 12-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian Volga
District Women Championships - Berezniki - February 19-24 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
24.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha,
Russia -
March 12-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
6th Airborne Company Paratroopers Youth
Memorial - Ostashkov, Russia - March 5-9 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian Central
District Men U-22 Championships - Orel - March 5-9 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian South District Women
U-22/Underage & Men Junior Championships - Rostov na Donu - March 2-6 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian North
Caucasus District Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27-March 2 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 22, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Junior Championships - Chita - March 6-10 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 21, 2024 |
28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament -
Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024
|
day 1 (March 21) / quarterfinals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 21, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 6 (March 20) / semifinals |
www.accra2023ag.com |
Mar 21, 2024 |
International Tournament - Hlohovec,
Slovakia - March 16-17 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses & Attila Seres &
Jaroslava Brandejsova |
Mar 21, 2024 |
43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los
Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024
|
day 3 (March 20) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 21, 2024 |
Zayed Sport Tournament - Abu Dhabi, United
Arab Emirates - March 14-16 2024
|
medal winners |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 20, 2024 |
15.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March
8-9 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses & Gyula Lantos |
Mar 20, 2024 |
43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los
Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024
|
day 1-2 (March 18-19) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals & semifinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 20, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 5 (March 19) / quarterfinals |
www.accra2023ag.com |
Mar 20, 2024 |
Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia -
March 7-11 2024
|
medal winners |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 19, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 4 (March 18) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 19, 2024 |
German Bundesliga Match no 9 -
Straubing -
March 16 2024
|
full results |
www.boxverband.de |
Mar 18, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 3 (March 17) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 18, 2024 |
61.Beogradski Pobednik -
Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024
|
day 5 (March 17) / finals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 17, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 2 (March 16) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 17, 2024 |
Czech Republic Junior National Championships -
Bruntal - March 15-17 2024
|
full results |
www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom |
Mar 17, 2024 |
Dual Matches (U-20) Italy vs
Yugoslavia - Bologna & Velletri, Italy - February 26-28 1974
|
completed results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 17, 2024 |
Dual Match Nigeria vs Bulgaria - Lagos, Nigeria - March 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 17, 2024 |
Dual Match Ghana vs Bulgaria - Accra, Ghana - March 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 17, 2024 |
Dual Match (U-20) Finland vs Sweden
- Kokkola, Finland - January 27 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 17, 2024 |
61.Beogradski Pobednik -
Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024
|
day 4 (March 16) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 16, 2024 |
19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius,
Lithuania - March 13-16 2024
|
day 4 (March 16) / finals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 16, 2024 |
Estonian Junior & Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships -
Sillamae - March 1-3 2024
|
full results |
www.sport24.ee |
Mar 16, 2024 |
Ukrainian
Junior National Championships - Khmelnytskyi
- April 3-9 2023
|
full results (in
Ukrainian) |
https://fbu.in.ua |
Mar 16, 2024 |
Ukrainian U-22 National Championships
- Kolodenka - October 11-16 2022
|
full results (in
Ukrainian) |
https://fbu.in.ua |
Mar 16, 2024 |
61.Beogradski Pobednik -
Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024
|
day 3 (March 15) / quarterfinals &
semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 16, 2024 |
13.African Games -
Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024
|
day 1 (March 15) / preliminaries |
www.accra2023ag.com |
Mar 15, 2024 |
19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius,
Lithuania - March 13-16 2024
|
day 3 (March 15) / semifinals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 15, 2025 |
60.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Sancti Spiritus -
January 9-14 2024
|
full results |
Radosław Bisialski |
Mar 15, 2024 |
59.Cuban School National Games - Santiago
de Cuba - July 10-14 2023
|
full results |
Radosław Bisialski |
Mar 15, 2024 |
61.Beogradski Pobednik -
Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024
|
day 2 (March 14) / quarterfinals &
semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 15, 2024 |
Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) -
Botevgrad - March 6-11 2024
|
full results (in Bulgarian) |
http://www.bgboxing.org |
Mar 14, 2024 |
Youth Dual Match Bangladesh vs
Bhutan - Savar, Bangladesh - February 25 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 14, 2024 |
19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius,
Lithuania - March 13-16 2024
|
day 2 (March 14) / quarterfinals &
semifinals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 14, 2024 |
61.Beogradski Pobednik -
Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024
|
day 1 (March 13) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 13, 2024 |
19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius,
Lithuania - March 13-16 2024
|
day 1 (March 13) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Donatas Macianskas |
Mar 13, 2024 |
Ukrainian National Elite Championships
- Lvov - November 20-26 2023
|
full results (in
Ukrainian) |
https://fbu.in.ua |
Mar 13, 2024 |
Ukrainian Youth National Championships -
Boyani - November 6-12 2023
|
full results (in
Ukrainian) |
https://fbu.in.ua |
Mar 13, 2024 |
Ukrainian Youth National Championships -
Lvov - December 13-18 2022
|
full results (in
Ukrainian) |
https://fbu.in.ua |
Mar 13, 2024 |
Ukrainian National Elite Championships
- Yablunitsa - November 29-December 4 2022
|
full results (in
Ukrainian) |
https://fbu.in.ua |
Mar 12, 2024 |
Andrey Eskin Youth Tournament - Aktobe,
Kazakhstan - February 20-25 2024
|
final sheets |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 12, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 9/evening session (March 11) / quota places bouts |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 11, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 9/afternoon session (March 11) / quota places bouts |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 11, 2024 |
5.Riga Ladies Cup - Riga,
Latvia - March 8-10 2024
|
full results |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 11, 2024 |
Moldavian Youth National Championships - Balti -
February 20-23 2024
|
full results |
https://boxing.md |
Mar 11, 2024 |
Ermakhan Ibragimov Prizes Youth Girls
Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 20-24 2024
|
final sheets |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 11, 2024 |
Ermakhan Ibragimov Prizes Junior Girls
Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 20-24 2024
|
final sheets |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 11, 2024 |
1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau,
Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024
|
final sheets |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 11, 2024 |
French Youth & Junior & Novice National Championships -
Parc d'Ohlain - February 3-18 2024
|
full results |
www.ffboxe.com |
Mar 11, 2024 |
Estonian Elite & Youth National Championships -
Maardu - February 2-4 2024
|
full results |
www.sport24.ee |
Mar 11, 2024 |
TUL
Youth & Junior Tournament - Espoo, Finland - March 8-10 2024
|
full results |
www.boxingfi.com/foorumi |
Mar 11, 2024 |
Norwegian Elite
& Youth National Championships - Lund - March 8-10 2024
|
full results |
https://boksing.no/ |
Mar 11, 2024 |
33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva,
Montenegro - March 5-10 2024
|
day 6 (March 10) / finals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 10, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 8/evening session (March 10) /
male preliminaries 1/8 & female quarterfinals |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 10, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 8/afternoon session (March 10) /
preliminaries 1/8 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Northwest
District Men Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28- March 2 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Northwest
District Women Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28-March 1 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Ural
District Women U-22/Underage & Men U-22/Youth Championships - Novy Urengoy -
February 26-March 1 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Denis Lebedev Junior Tournament - Buturlinovka,
Russia -
February 27-March 2 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
International Youth Tournament -
Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 19-24 2024
|
full results |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
34.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin &
Alexandr Shchederkin Memorial
- Lyubertsy, Russia - February 13-17 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian North
Caucasus District Men Youth & U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - February
13-17 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian North
Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian North
Caucasus District Women Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 14-16
2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Siberian District Junior Championships -
Biysk - February 20-24 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita,
Russia - February 20-24 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Women U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-17 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
Russian Far East
District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 15 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
https://rusboxing.ru |
Mar 10, 2024 |
33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva,
Montenegro - March 5-10 2024
|
day 5 (March 9) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 10, 2024 |
2.International Junior Tournament - Schwerin, GDR -
April 28-May 1 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 09, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 7/evening session (March 9) /
preliminaries 1/8 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 09, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 7/afternoon session (March 9) /
preliminaries 1/8 & female 60kg quota places bouts |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 09, 2024 |
33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva,
Montenegro - March 5-10 2024
|
day 4 (March 8) / quarterfinals &
semifinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 09, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 6/evening session (March 8) /
preliminaries 1/16 & female 57kg preliminaries 1/8 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 08, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 6/afternoon session (March 8) /
preliminaries 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 08, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 6/morning session (March 8) /
preliminaries 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 08, 2024 |
Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Tokmok -
March 2-6 2024
|
full results (in Russian) |
Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova |
Mar 08, 2024 |
24.GDR Junior National Championships - Lobenstein & Neustadt/Orla & Gera - March 28-31 1974
|
semifinals & finals |
"Boxring" |
Mar 08, 2024 |
14.GDR Cadet National Championships -
Guben - March 21-24 1974
|
finals |
"Boxring" |
Mar 08, 2024 |
33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva,
Montenegro - March 5-10 2024
|
day 3 (March 7) / quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 07, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 5/evening session (March 7) /
preliminaries 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 07, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 5/afternoon session (March 7) /
preliminaries 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 07, 2024 |
Belarus U-22 National Championships -
Gomel - February 20-24 2024
|
medal winners |
https://boxingbelarus.org |
Mar 07, 2024 |
Syrian National Elite Championships - Damascus -
January 21-25 2024
|
medal winners |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 07, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 5/morning session (March 7) /
preliminaries 1/16 & female 60kg quarterfinals |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 07, 2024 |
33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva,
Montenegro - March 5-10 2024
|
day 2 (March 6) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic |
Mar 06, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 4/evening session (March 6) /
male 51kg prel. 1/16; 92kg prel. 1/32; +92kg prel. 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 06, 2024 |
33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva,
Montenegro - March 5-10 2024
|
day 1 (March 5) / preliminaries |
https://eubcboxing.org |
Mar 06, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 4/afternoon session (March 6) /
male 51kg prel. 1/16; 92kg prel. 1/32; +92kg prel. 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 06, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 4/morning session (March 6) /
female 60kg prel. 1/8; 66kg prel. 1/32; 75kg prel. 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 05, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 3/evening session (March 5) / preliminaries 1/32 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 05, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 3/afternoon session (March 5) / preliminaries 1/32 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 05, 2024 |
Soviet
Union U-20 National Championships - Tomsk - March 1-6 1974
|
finals |
"Boxring" & "Sovetsky
Sport" |
Mar 05, 2024 |
1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau,
Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024
|
day 4 (March 4) / semifinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 05, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 3/morning session (March 5) / preliminaries 1/32
& female 60kg preliminaries 1/16 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 04, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 2/evening session (March 4) / preliminaries 1/32 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 04, 2024 |
1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau,
Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024
|
day 1-3 (March 1-3) / preliminaries &
quarterfinals |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 04, 2024 |
Uzbek Schoolboys National Championships -
Andizhan - February 25-March 1 2024
|
final sheets |
Tibor Kincses |
Mar 04, 2024 |
German Bundesliga Match no 8 -
Hamm - March 2 2024
|
full results |
www.boxverband.de |
Mar 04, 2024 |
German Bundesliga Match no 7 - Schwerin -
March 2 2024
|
full results |
www.boxverband.de |
Mar 04, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 2/morning session (March 4) / preliminaries 1/32 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 04, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 1/evening session (March
3) / preliminaries 1/32 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 03, 2024 |
Danish Zealand
Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024
|
day 3 (March 3) / finals |
www.dabu.dk |
Mar 03, 2024 |
1.World Olympic
Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024
|
day 1/afternoon session (March
3) / male 71kg prel 1/64; male 51kg & +92kg prel 1/32 |
https://boxing.athlete365.org |
Mar 03, 2024 |
Danish Zealand
Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024
|
day 2 (March 2) |
www.dabu.dk |
Mar 02, 2024 |
26.GDR National Championships - Frankfurt
(Oder) & other cities - February 20-24 1974
|
full results |
"Boxring" |
Mar 01, 2024 |
Danish Zealand
Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024
|
day 1 (March 1) |
www.dabu.dk |